Skip main navigation
Contingent
$482,500
4beds
1,532sqft

168 Mary Reed Rd, Baden, PA 15005

4beds
1,532sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2007
0.82 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$315 price/sqft

What's special

Single-level livingTile backsplashLight colored hardwood floorsStainless appliancesGranite countertopsTiled entry way

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4-bedroom ranch on .8 acres offering single-level living with a versatile finished lower-level in-law suite — perfect for extended family or rental income. The expansive concrete driveway offers additional exterior parking in addition to the attached 3 car garage. Sidewalk leads to beautiful front door and ...

24 days
|
2,621
|
148
|
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1750112MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Garage

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Marianne Hall 724-452-1100,

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-452-1100

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Bonus room
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 22x14
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 11x8
Entry foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 8x7
Family room
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 35x12
Game room
  • Level: Lower
  • Dimensions: 22x14
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 19x9
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 7x6
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 20x18
Heating
  • Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
  • Pantry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
  • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Lower Level, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,532
  • Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.82 Acres
  • Dimensions: 129 x 275 x 130 x 271
Details
  • Parcel number: 600280515000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2007

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System
  • Subdivision: BRADFORD PARK PT 05
Location
  • Region: Baden

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $315/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $372,700
  • Annual tax amount: $6,663
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Contingent$482,500$315/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1750112 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$482,500+1508.3%$315/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1750112 Report a problem
10/17/2005Sold$30,000$20/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,663 $372,700
2024$6,663 +0%$372,700 +601.9%
2023$6,663 +2%$53,100
2022$6,530 $53,100
2021$6,530 +1.7%$53,100
2020$6,422 $53,100
2019$6,422 +365.1%$53,100
2018$1,381 +28%$53,100
2017$1,079 $53,100
2016$1,079 $53,100
2015$1,079 $53,100
2014$1,079 $53,100 +9.3%
2013-- $48,600
2012-- $48,600
2011-- $48,600
2010-- $48,600
2008-- $48,600 +1196%
2007-- $3,750
2006-- $3,750

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,004/mo
Principal & interest
$2429
Property taxes
$575
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $488,200

    $464,000 - $513,000

    $2,116/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 15005