Skip main navigation
Sold for $670,000
  • $670,000

    168 Meadow Ridge Ct, Powell, OH 43065

    5beds
    3,618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $676,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $3,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $676,900

    $616,000 - $745,000

    $3,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare 3-car garage in highly sought-after Olentangy Schools! This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms—4 upstairs and 1 on the main level—perfect for guests or a home office. The updated kitchen (2020) and newly remodeled dining room (2024) are ideal for entertaining and great family time. Additional upgrades include remodeled hall and half baths (2022), basement and dance studio (2021), new deck (2024), updated lighting, fresh trim and door paint (2025), new carpet and stair runner (2023), family room half wall for additional privacy (2020) and irrigation backflow system (2024). Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a wooded lot, the private backyard offers peaceful outdoor living. Landscaped with updated lighting, this home is move-in ready and filled with charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Hampton 614-622-4000,

    Cutler Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kyle Edwards, 2010003094

    The Brokerage House

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225019991MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,881
    • Total interior livable area: 3,618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Side Load
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Exterior Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31942511015000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$670,000+4.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225019991 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Pending sale$639,900$177/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #225019991 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Contingent$639,900$177/sqft
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$639,900+71.6%$177/sqft
    7/30/2018Sold$373,000-3.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #218018178 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Pending sale$385,000$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Partners Realty #218018178 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listed for sale$385,000$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Partners #218018178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,429 -0.4%$160,870
    2023$8,462 +5.6%$160,870 +33.2%
    2022$8,013 -1.7%$120,790
    2021$8,152 -0.4%$120,790
    2020$8,181 +19.3%$120,790 +15%
    2019$6,859 +7.8%$105,040
    2018$6,360 +0.8%$105,040 +7.4%
    2017$6,309 $97,760
    2016$6,309 +9.9%$97,760
    2015$5,741 -1.3%$97,760
    2014$5,817 +2%$97,760 +3.9%
    2013$5,705 +9%$94,050
    2012$5,234 -6.1%$94,050
    2011$5,571 +6.4%$94,050 -7.1%
    2010$5,234 +0.2%$101,290
    2009$5,224 +3.2%$101,290
    2008$5,060 +17.9%$101,290
    2007$4,293 -9%$101,290
    2006$4,718 +0.4%$101,290
    2005$4,699 $101,290
    2004-- --
    2003$6,453 -0.7%$89,005
    2002$6,500 +17.3%$89,005 +10%
    2000$5,541 -1.7%$80,920
    1999$5,636 $80,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43065