Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $309,900

    168 Neely Hammonds Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    3beds
    2,070sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $325,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,600

    $309,000 - $342,000

    $2,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This cozy 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence spans 2,100 covered square feet, offering ample space for comfortable living. Nestled on a picturesque half-acre lot, this property boasts a beautifully landscaped yard perfect for outdoor activities and gardening. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept living area with hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island ideal for entertaining. The master suite includes a luxurious en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. 2nd bath upstairs plus two additional bedrooms and bonus room. Additional highlights: - Cozy fireplace in the living room - Large Walk in closet - Home office/flex space - Attached two-car carport

Keller Williams North Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7389857MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Lower
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,070
    • Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0024A00000057000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    8/2/2024Sold$309,900$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7389857 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Pending sale$309,900$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10303077 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$309,900-6.1%$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10303077 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$329,900$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10303077 Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20157697 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$329,900-1.5%$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20157697 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Price change$334,900-2.9%$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20157697 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$344,900-1.4%$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20157697 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for sale$349,900+2232.7%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20157697 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Sold$15,000-11.8%$7/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8947995 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Pending sale$17,000$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #8947995 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for sale$17,000+17.2%$8/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #8947995 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listing removed$14,500$7/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #5752171 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Price change$14,500-3.3%$7/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #8074726 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Listed for sale$15,000$7/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING CAPITAL CITY #8074726 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,754 +4.7%$118,600 +12.2%
    2024$2,631 +1575.1%$105,720 +1605.2%
    2023$157 -9.9%$6,200
    2022$174 -7.2%$6,200
    2021$188 -11.1%$6,200
    2020$211 +54%$6,200 +55%
    2019$137 $4,000
    2018$137 $4,000
    2017$137 $4,000 -9.1%
    2016$137 $4,400
    2015$137 +33.8%$4,400 +46.7%
    2014$103 $3,000
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000 -16.7%
    2011-- $3,600
    2010-- $3,600
    2009-- $3,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014