1680 Scio Ridge Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Home value
$552,100
$519,000 - $591,000
$3,763/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,763/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,763/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,540/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,540/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cassiana Barros-Ebert 734-707-6931,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Tony Tsai
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,017
- Total interior livable area: 4,017 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: H00836435058
- Zoning description: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ann Arbor
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $475 annually
- Amenities included: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2024 | Sold | $470,000-1.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000+2.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $475,000-1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Price change | $480,000-2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $490,000+11.4%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Sold | $440,000+0.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Contingent | $439,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Pending sale | $439,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $439,000+11.2%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Sold | $394,634-1.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Pending sale | $399,900$100/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Ann Arbor #3263652 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,900+42.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #3263652 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2013 | Sold | $280,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $280,000+8.5%$70/sqft |
Source: Charles Reinhart Company #3211123 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $258,000$64/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $258,000$64/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Listing removed | $258,000$64/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $258,000+7.5%$64/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2008 | Sold | $239,900$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2008 | Price change | $239,900-2.1%$60/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2008 | Price change | $245,000-5%$61/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2007 | Listed for sale | $258,000-1.9%$64/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #2716740 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2006 | Sold | $263,000+3.5%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2003 | Sold | $254,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,922 | $237,200 +1.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $234,600 +10.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $213,000 +36.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $155,700 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $152,700 +1.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $150,600 +5.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $142,700 -1.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $144,700 +1.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $142,700 +19.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $119,738 +0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $119,380 +10.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $108,342 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,342 +2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $105,803 +2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,022 +1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,300 -4.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $106,500 -12.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $121,300 -8.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $133,100 -3.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $138,100 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $133,700 +3.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $128,800 +14.7% |
| 2002 | $3,081 +87.3% | $112,300 |
| 2001 | $1,645 +14.2% | $112,300 +12.2% |
| 2000 | $1,441 -11.7% | $100,100 +6.2% |
| 1999 | $1,631 | $94,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48103