Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $270,000

    1681 Feezor Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    3beds
    1,145sqft
    : 
    $1,698/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $262,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Room off of kitchenAttached carportFarm sinkNew microwaveNew flooring
    Must see this beautifully refurbished one level brick home with attached carport on large lot. .99 acres per GIS! Quality counts on this one!! Leathered counter tops in kitchen with farm sink. New Microwave! New Flooring, Windows, Roof, Heat and Air, Cabinets, Plumbing, Interior and Exterior doors, Insulation, Light fixtures. Room off of kitchen could be office or large pantry. Call for your private viewing today!!
    16 days
    403
    30

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca D. Hege 336-247-2376,

    Price REALTORS,

    Kara Harper 336-239-1904,

    Price REALTORS

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1238249MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.42 x 10.75
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10.08 x 9.58
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10.58 x 10.08
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.42 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.42 x 11.25
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 13.58
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 5.92
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,145
      • Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,145

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 115 x 399.77 x 149.62 x 305
      • Features: Level, Partially Wooded
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0602600000093
      • Zoning: RA1
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lexington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $108,810
      • Annual tax amount: $740
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $262,900

        $250,000 - $276,000

        $1,445/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2026Listed for sale$270,000+445.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #1238249 Report a problem
        5/1/1997Sold$49,500$43/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026-- $108,810
        2025$729 -0.1%$108,810 -0.1%
        2024$730 $108,930
        2023$730 $108,930
        2022$730 +4.7%$108,930
        2021$697 +29.7%$108,930 +29.7%
        2020$538 $83,990
        2019-- $83,990
        2018$517 $83,990
        2017$517 $83,990
        2016$517 $83,990
        2015$517 -13.6%$83,990 -12.3%
        2014$599 $95,790
        2013-- $95,790
        2012-- $95,790
        2011-- $95,790
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --
        1999-- --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27292

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Southmont
        • Middle: Central
        • High: Central Davidson

        Source: Triad MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts