1681 Mill Springs Rd, New Market, TN 37820
Home value
$200,000
$190,000 - $210,000
$1,600/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,600/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,600/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,172/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,172/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brittney Ellen Holt 865-809-1704,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
NON MEMBER, 105
NON MEMBER FIRM
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Country Setting
Details
- Parcel number: 014 01200 000
- Zoning: ---
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $200,000-9.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$183/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11551737 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $235,000-6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Price change | $249,9990%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+733.3%$208/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11551737 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Sold | $30,000-49.9%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Sold | $59,900+3893.3%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2006 | Sold | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 +4.2% | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $485 +5% | $33,900 +68.9% |
| 2023 | $462 +5% | $20,075 |
| 2022 | $440 | $20,075 |
| 2021 | $440 -21.5% | $20,075 |
| 2020 | $560 -2.3% | $20,075 |
| 2019 | $574 +10.6% | $20,075 +20% |
| 2018 | $518 +31.9% | $16,725 |
| 2017 | $393 | $16,725 |
| 2016 | $393 0% | $16,725 |
| 2015 | $393 | $16,725 |
| 2014 | $393 | $16,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,725 -7.9% |
| 2012 | $390 +4.8% | $18,150 |
| 2011 | $372 | $18,150 |
| 2010 | $372 | $18,150 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,150 +9.7% |
| 2008 | $379 +10.6% | $16,550 |
| 2007 | $343 +7.9% | $16,550 -4.6% |
| 2006 | $318 | $17,350 |
| 2005 | $318 -11.2% | $17,350 |
| 2004 | $357 -11.6% | $17,350 -14.2% |
| 2003 | $405 | $20,225 +26.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,985 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $63,939 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37820