Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,299,000

    16815 N Greenbluff Rd, Colbert, WA 99005

    5beds
    4baths
    5,636sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    10.01 Acres Lot
    $1,249,400 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large rec roomUnsurpassed sunset viewsAbundant natural lightSoaring ceilingsSpacious roomsCustom wood-burning fire pitBeautiful open floor plan
    Privacy + unsurpassed sunset views await from this one-owner custom 2-story situated on 10 beautiful acres on coveted Greenbluff. Fully finished + lovingly maintained, the home features soaring ceilings, a beautiful open floor plan, spacious rooms + abundant natural light. Updates include a brand-new lifetime roof, new carpet + tile flooring, new windows (2015), a whole-house Generac generator (2019), two new water heaters (2019), all new appliances (2019 + 2023), and Kinetico water filtration (2021). Designed with entertaining in mind, the lower level offers a large rec room, fully equipped wet-bar + walk-out access to an expansive patio w/custom wood-burning fire pit. A fully finished 3-car attached garage offers extra space for storage, and the 40x50 dream shop is heated + plumbed for a toilet + sink. Located just far enough away to provide a private, peaceful sanctuary, yet minutes from shopping, schools, restaurants + amenities with Greenbluff home business possibilities, too!
    28 days
    |
    1,509
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Penna 509-953-6561,

    Windermere North

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615890MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1984 Square Feet
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 1668 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Humidity Control
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Softener, Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), In-Law Floorplan, Hard Surface Counters
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,636
      • Total interior livable area: 5,636 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 10.01 Acres
      • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 37251.9088
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition,See Remarks
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,130,040
      • Annual tax amount: $11,389
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,249,400

        $1.19M - $1.31M

        $4,613/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,299,000-7.1%$230/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202615890 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$1,399,000$248/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202524584 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$1,399,000+2052.3%$248/sqft
        7/11/1996Sold$65,000$12/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,389 +15.5%$1,130,040 +2.1%
        2023$9,864 +6.2%$1,106,540 +7.9%
        2022$9,286 +20.9%$1,025,330 +31.5%
        2021$7,678 -0.6%$779,450 +12%
        2020$7,723 +5.7%$695,950 +4.7%
        2019$7,309 $664,550 +1.3%
        2018$7,309 -15%$655,750 +5.4%
        2017$8,596 +6.1%$622,350 +1.6%
        2016$8,100 +2.9%$612,550 +0.7%
        2015$7,870 $608,450 +13%
        2014$7,870 $538,250
        2013$7,870 +23%--
        2011$6,399 -6.1%--
        2010$6,814 --
        2009$6,814 -3%--
        2008$7,028 --
        2007$7,028 +19.7%$613,030
        2005$5,869 -1.8%--
        2004$5,979 +5.7%--
        2003$5,655 --
        2002$5,655 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99005

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent