Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • $750,000

    1682 N Hughes Rd, Howell, MI 48843

    3beds
    107Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    107 Acres Lot
    $727,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $727,400

    $487,000 - $1.01M

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and Private 107 Acre Parcel of Land that also includes a Massive 140 x 40 Pole barn with Concrete floors, Well w/pump 50 yds from barn and Security System. Property features: Gated entry, Spring fed Natural Ponds, Sprawling Meadows, Wetlands, High Ridges, Hardwoods, Cedar, Pine, Rolling Topography and plenty of wildlife; Deer, Turkey, Ducks, etc.. There is a cement slab foundation that sits high above a Large Pond with incredible views. Very secluded hide away yet Minutes to Historic Howell. Quick access to M59/I96 & US23. Includes Property ID's #0727100010, 0727300002, 0727400006 *Excludes 3 Hunting Blinds on Property *ALL SHOWINGS MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENT. All measurements are approximate. BATVAI

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Bible 810-599-7328,

    Prestige Real Estate Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Nicholas Bible, 6501429348

    Prestige Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230006272MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 107 Acres
    • Features: Easement, Hilly Ravine, Irregular Lot, Possible Basement, Possible Daylight, Possible Walkout, Split Possible, Wetlands, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 0727300002
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

DateEventPrice
    8/11/2023Sold$750,000-16.6%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006272 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$899,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006272 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$899,000-7.7%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006272 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Price change$974,000-2.1%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006272 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$995,000-17%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230006272 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$1,199,000
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #218103862 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$1,199,000
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #218103862 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$1,199,000-12.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #218103862 Report a problem
    1/6/2017Listed for sale$1,370,000
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #216004589 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listing removed$1,370,000
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #216004589 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Listed for sale$1,370,000+280.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #216004589 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Sold$360,000-27.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/19/2010Listed for sale$495,000
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM-HARTLAND #210091861 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listing removed$495,000
    8/13/2010Listed for sale$495,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $426,000 +28.6%
    2024$13,588 +5%$331,300 +1.2%
    2023$12,937 -0.4%$327,400 +3.5%
    2022$12,995 $316,400 +0.3%
    2021-- $315,300 +0.8%
    2020-- $312,900 +38.3%
    2019$6,164 +420.8%$226,200
    2018$1,184 $226,200 +33.9%
    2017-- $168,900 +6.2%
    2016-- $159,000 +16.1%
    2014-- $136,900 -19.6%
    2012$8,067 $170,300 -22.3%
    2010-- $219,100 -15.1%
    2009-- $258,000 -3.7%
    2008-- $267,900
    2007$7,611 +66.6%--
    2003$4,568 $247,900 +14%
    2002-- $217,400 +10.1%
    2001$4,533 +3.3%$197,405 +4.6%
    2000$4,389 $188,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48843