Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,000

    16820 Bitterroot Rd, Justin, TX 76247

    5beds
    3,130sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $533,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $3,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,000

    $506,000 - $560,000

    $3,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience high-end living in this stunning single-story home. Designed for comfort and convenience, this residence offers a seamless blend of modern tech and resort-style relaxation and complemented by LVP flooring throughout all common spaces. Sophisticated ranch-style living on a spacious corner lot, offering a seamless floor plan and premium finishes throughout. Move-in ready! This property also offers a fully furnished option for a seamless transition. Please reach out for pricing and details. Home Highlights: - Gourmet Kitchen: Professional KitchenAid gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, RO water filter. - Primary Suite: This luxurious primary suite features a tray-ceiling bedroom, an expansive custom walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath highlighted by a striking emerald-green tiled shower and freestanding soaking tub. - Experience modern comfort and clarity with sleek ceiling fans and recessed LED lighting throughout every room. - Tech-Ready: 3-car garage with EV charging station and a tankless water heater. - Outdoor Oasis: Expansive 10,600+ sq. ft. lot with a designer louvered pergola. - Maintenance-Free: Professional lawn care is included in the rent. - Laundry Included: Samsung Smart Washer with FlexWash in Black Stainless Steel. Community Amenities: Enjoy access to a resort-style lazy river, miles of scenic nature trails, sport fields, and playgrounds. Families benefit from the reputable Northwest ISD with an onsite elementary school just a short walk away. Unbeatable Location: Easy access to Hwy 114 and I-35W puts you minutes from Fort Worth, Westlake, Southlake, and Denton, and just 25 miles from DFW Airport. One-year minimum lease. Tenant pays utilities. Lawn care provided. No Smocking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R989446

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Justin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,751 -15.8%$585,000 -10.6%
    2024$13,950 +151%$654,000 +168.2%
    2023$5,558 +190.3%$243,817 +217.4%
    2022$1,914 $76,815

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76247