Pending - backup offer requested
Listed by: John L. Scott Everett
Price cut: $29K (4/10)
$820,000
16825 17th Avenue SE, Bothell, WA 98012
4beds
2,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
0.25 Acres Lot
$807,200 Zestimate®
$360/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garden spaceCovered outdoor living
- 74 days |
- 1,395 |
- 109 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Wigren,
John L. Scott Everett
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2488840
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,280
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Fireplace
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00693500002100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $360/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $735,200
- Annual tax amount: $7,112
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$807,200
$767,000 - $848,000
$3,651/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $820,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $820,000-3.4%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $849,000-3%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+8%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $810,000-1.8%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Pending sale | $825,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $825,000+266.7%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2000 | Sold | $225,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,112 +7.1% | $735,200 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $6,638 +7.1% | $689,000 -2.2% |
| 2022 | $6,200 +20.9% | $704,200 +40% |
| 2021 | $5,126 +15% | $502,900 +22.6% |
| 2020 | $4,458 -7.3% | $410,200 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $396,100 +5.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $374,800 +35.5% |
| 2017 | $4,327 +26.9% | $276,700 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $260,600 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $3,409 +12.7% | $256,400 +27.6% |
| 2013 | $3,026 | $200,900 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,139 +97.6% | $140,100 |
| 2000 | $1,082 | $140,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98012