Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $238,200

    16830 Pickering Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $238,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,200

    $219,000 - $260,000

    $2,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 16830 Pickering Rd, Conroe, TX 77302.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 82590101810

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #84021489 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Pending sale$224,900
    Source: HAR #84021489 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$224,900
    Source: HAR #84021489 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Pending sale$224,900
    Source: HAR #84021489 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for sale$224,900-4.3%
    Source: HAR #84021489 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #60446658 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Price change$235,000-2.1%
    Source: HAR #60446658 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$240,000-2.8%
    Source: HAR #60446658 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$246,900-1.2%
    Source: HAR #60446658 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listed for sale$250,000+39%
    Source: HAR #60446658 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #78469995 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Price change$179,900-5.3%
    Source: HAR #78469995 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for sale$189,900
    Source: HAR #78469995 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$731 -66.8%$46,300 -66.7%
    2024$2,201 +201.1%$138,996 +200.2%
    2023$731 $46,300
    2022-- $46,300 +42.9%
    2021$599 -3.2%$32,410
    2020$619 +319.6%$32,410 +327%
    2019$148 -3.5%$7,590
    2018$153 -0.3%$7,590
    2017$153 0%$7,590
    2016$153 -0.6%$7,590
    2015$154 $7,590
    2014$154 $7,590
    2013-- $7,590
    2012-- $7,590
    2011-- $7,590
    2010-- $7,590
    2009-- $7,590
    2008-- $7,590
    2007-- $7,590
    2006-- $7,590
    2005-- $7,590
    2004-- $7,590
    2003-- $7,590
    2002-- $7,590
    2001-- $7,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rayburn