Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Real Estate With Nik & Co
    $419,950

    16840 Flume Road SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    2beds
    1,325sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1989
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $425,400 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Energy-efficient solar panelsEfficient heat pumpUpdated windowsLaminate flooringGenerous counter spaceConvenient eating barAbundant solid oak cabinetry
    Charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home set on .74-acre lot just minutes from town! This home lives large with an open, vaulted living space that flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious kitchen. You’ll love the abundant solid oak cabinetry, generous counter space, and convenient eating bar. Updates include laminate flooring, interior paint, a newer roof, updated windows, plus energy-efficient solar panels for added utility savings. Stay comfortable year round with an efficient heat pump, plus a beautiful freestanding stove that easily heats the entire home. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, gardening, or entertaining, with additional space beyond the fence line for even more possibilities. Plenty of room to build a shop. Peaceful country living with room to grow yet just 5 minutes from town for everyday convenience. A rare combination of space, functionality, and location don’t miss this one! Assumable VA loan 3.25%
    4 hours
    |
    72
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Leske,

    Real Estate With Nik & Co

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2528187MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,325
      • Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, RV Parking
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 64300500106

• Very Good
      • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $317/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,911
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Assumable,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $425,400

        $404,000 - $447,000

        $2,230/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$419,950+21.7%$317/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2528187 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/29/2021Sold$345,000+16.9%$260/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1774258 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Pending sale$295,000$223/sqft
        5/22/2021Listed for sale$295,000$223/sqft
        5/19/2021Pending sale$295,000$223/sqft
        5/14/2021Listed for sale$295,000$223/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,217 +0.1%$289,300 +29.7%
        2023$2,214 -8.1%$223,100 -11.6%
        2022$2,407 +24.1%$252,500 +47.2%
        2021$1,939 +0.9%$171,500 +15.2%
        2020$1,922 +44.1%$148,900 +3%
        2019$1,334 -9.6%$144,500 +22.1%
        2018$1,475 +22.8%$118,300 +26.7%
        2017$1,201 $93,400 +5.4%
        2016$1,201 $88,600 +8.8%
        2014$1,201 $81,450 +1%
        2013-- $80,650
        2012$1,124 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98597

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable