Everything about this move-in-ready, 4-bed/2-bath home in the Spring Valley subdivision is beautiful! From the lush green lawn to the pristine white walls brightening the space, you will want to schedule your private tour at 1685 Hosta, Conway. The split floor plan places two bedrooms with a hall bath together, one bedroom at the front of the home could also make a wonderful office or den space, and the primary en suite is separate, with the living, dining, and kitchen space at the heart of the home. In the past several years, the home has received a new coat of paint, a new dishwasher, and new LVP flooring! Walking into the back yard, you will step into a large screened porch area that is perfect for grilling out almost year-round here in Arkansas! The storage shed built in the backyard is the perfect place to store your lawn tools. The neighborhood is great, and the location is better! Just minutes from Ellen Smith Elementary, churches, restaurants, shopping, healthcare providers, and grocery stores! And only a 30-minute commute to Little Rock!
Active
$289,500
1685 Hosta, Conway, AR 72034
4beds
1,650sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.26 Acres Lot
$285,200 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lush green lawnPrimary en suiteSplit floor planNew lvp flooringNew coat of paintNew dishwasher
- 9 days |
- 696 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Edwards 501-837-0847,
Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group 479-967-0133
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018667
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,650
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 71 x 157 x 70 x 168
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 71112519294
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,243
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$285,200
$271,000 - $299,000
$1,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,500+46.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Sold | $197,500$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $197,500+19.7%$120/sqft |
Source: Hot Springs Village Real Estate #20028143 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Sold | $165,000-2.9%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,900+9.6%$103/sqft |
Source: Desselle Real Estate #16033744 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2009 | Sold | $155,000-5.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2009 | Price change | $163,500-0.9%$99/sqft |
Source: ERA Henley Real Estate #10227285 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $165,000+9.3%$100/sqft |
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $151,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 -7.4% | $36,440 |
| 2024 | $1,344 -5.3% | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $1,419 -3.4% | $36,440 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $1,469 +12.6% | $36,440 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $33,190 |
| 2019 | $1,304 -1.9% | $33,190 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $33,190 |
| 2017 | $1,329 -20.8% | $33,190 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $33,190 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $1,679 +7.3% | $30,920 |
| 2014 | $1,565 +2.2% | $30,920 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $30,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,920 +2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,070 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,070 +11.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,930 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72034