Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $211,800

    1685 Minnesota Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    1baths
    1,016sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $211,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,800

    $191,000 - $233,000

    $1,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular updated home end unit located near all public transportation, walking distance to stores and restaurants, and just minutes from 76, 130, and 295. Drive up to this home and you will be impressed with the iron fence, massive front porch and stone fa~ade. As you walk through the front door the first thing you will notice is the gleaming hardwood floors and open living space featuring a dining room and living room. This will lead you to the updated kitchen boasting stainless steal appliances and backyard access where there is another porch to relax on and possibility of driveway parking. The upstairs has 3 generous sized bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. This affordable home comes with Central A/C and heat and clothes washer and dryer in the full dry basement. Do not miss out on this deal of a life time.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800737000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2016Sold$80,000-3.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$82,900+23.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6733420 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville #6491868 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listed for rent$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    11/12/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Craig Raymond Properties #6303826 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Craig Raymond Properties #6303826 Report a problem
    11/15/2004Sold$67,000+123.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2003Sold$30,000-25%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/1999Sold$40,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,474 +4.1%$67,100
    2024$2,377 +3.4%$67,100
    2023$2,298 +1.9%$67,100
    2022$2,255 +0.4%$67,100
    2021$2,247 +387.5%$67,100
    2020$461 -55.3%$67,100
    2019$1,030 $67,100
    2018$1,030 -46.3%$67,100
    2017$1,920 +3.9%$67,100
    2016$1,848 +2.5%$67,100
    2015$1,804 +0.8%$67,100
    2014$1,790 +7.2%$67,100
    2013$1,670 +0.3%$67,100
    2012$1,665 -35.1%$67,100
    2011$2,567 -2.3%$67,100 +20%
    2010$2,629 +1.5%$55,900
    2009$2,591 $55,900
    2008-- $55,900
    2007-- $55,900
    2006-- $55,900 +21.8%
    2005-- $45,900
    2004-- $45,900
    2003-- $45,900
    2002-- $45,900
    2001-- $45,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview