Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $376,500

    16860 West Beloit ROAD, New Berlin, WI 53151

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    2 Acres Lot
    $455,400 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,400

    $424,000 - $492,000

    $2,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming brick cape on a picturesque and private 2 acre lot! Large living room with picture window overlooking the front yard. Kitchen includes all appliances and opens to the convenient family room. First floor laundry hookup is nice and convenient. Both main floor bedrooms are light and bright! Upstairs can become a Primary bedroom oasis with three closets, a half bathroom, and spacious bedroom! Finished basement with Pool table for game night fun! You will LOVE the large yard to explore, garden, and just enjoy! There is a small babbling creek that runs through the back of the lot. Across the road you will find Calhoun Creek Prairie Conservancy. Unlock the door to your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Poehlman cedarburgfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com,

    Realty Executives Integrity Cedarburg

    Bought with:

    James E Janikowski

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1891266MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Ceramic Tile
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 1 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: NBC 1258988
    • Zoning: R4 Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$376,500-2.2%$251/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Pending sale$385,000$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Contingent$385,000$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$385,000-3.7%$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Price change$399,900-4.8%$267/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$420,000-4.5%$280/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for sale$439,900+5105.9%$293/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1891266 Report a problem
    6/14/2005Sold$8,450$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,409 +13.6%$296,500 +37.5%
    2023$3,000 -3.9%$215,700
    2022$3,121 +6.2%$215,700
    2021$2,939 -1.8%$215,700
    2020$2,993 -2.5%$215,700
    2019$3,069 -19.2%$215,700
    2018$3,798 +0.2%$215,700 +9.9%
    2017$3,789 +13.6%$196,200
    2015$3,335 +1.1%$196,200 +6.6%
    2014$3,299 -0.4%$184,100
    2013$3,314 $184,100
    2012-- $184,100 -9%
    2011-- $202,200
    2010$3,298 $202,200
    2009-- $202,200 +6.1%
    2008-- $190,500
    2006-- $190,500 -0.3%
    2005-- $191,100 +21.2%
    2004-- $157,700
    2003-- $157,700
    2002-- $157,700 +17.1%
    2001-- $134,700
    2000-- $134,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53151