Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $829,000

    5776 Civetta Ct, Frisco, TX 75035

    5beds
    3,411sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning poolBasketball and volleyball courtsLush green spacesState-of-the-art fitness centerGrand extra-wide entrywayEpoxy garage floorsDog park
    Welcome to an exceptional residence in Richwoods, Frisco’s premier 5-star gated community with 24x7 staffed security. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath home with a 2.5-car garage delivers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle in one of America’s fastest-growing cities. From the moment you arrive, the grand extra-wide entryway sets the tone. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, upstairs bedrooms, and game room, while the expansive living and dining spaces open seamlessly to the kitchen and outdoor areas. The first floor features a luxurious primary suite and a private guest bedroom with a full bath, ideal for multigenerational living. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms, a versatile loft, a spacious game room, and a fully equipped media room. The refrigerator, washer, dryer, freezer, living room TV, and all media room equipment are included. Additional upgrades include a whole-house water softener, reverse osmosis drinking water system in the kitchen, and epoxy garage floors that add both comfort and functionality. Richwoods delivers a true resort-style lifestyle with a stunning pool, clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, basketball and volleyball courts, dog park, and lush green spaces. Three gated access points, including a 24x7 staffed entrance on Independence Parkway, provide exceptional privacy and security. Conveniently located just minutes from Fortune 500 employers, Legacy West, Stonebriar Centre, The Shops at Legacy, and Grandscape, this home offers luxury living in the heart of Frisco. This is more than a home — it’s a lifestyle.
    3 days
    |
    504
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ranpal Reddy 0819473 214-620-6040,

    REKonnection, LLC 972-914-0989

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21264030

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 20
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 17
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Game room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17
      Heating
      • Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,411 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Concrete, Covered, Door-Single, Epoxy Flooring, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Garage Faces Rear, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Uncovered Courtyard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,751.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1080705802101
      • Other equipment: Home Theater

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar, Frame, Concrete, Radiant Barrier
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Subdivision: Richwoods Ph Twenty Three
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $750 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Cma
      • HOA phone: 214-872-4949
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $881,379
      • Annual tax amount: $10,960
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$829,000-4.6%$243/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21264030 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listing removed$869,000$255/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20924865 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$869,000-3.4%$255/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20924865 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Listed for sale$899,500$264/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20924865 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,628 +3.1%$717,055 +10%
        2024$9,343 +13.5%$651,868 +10%
        2023$8,234 -10.9%$592,607 +10%
        2022$9,244 +2.3%$538,734 +10%
        2021$9,034 -4.3%$489,758 -1.9%
        2020$9,435 -0.1%$499,000 +1.4%
        2019$9,441 -7.4%$492,000 -3%
        2018$10,194 +458.7%$507,000 +9.1%
        2017$1,825 $464,593 +460.1%
        2016$1,825 $82,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Richwoods

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable