Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $3.5K (5/15)
$439,000
5beds
2,906sqft

1301 Coleman Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

5beds
2,906sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$151 price/sqft
$54/mo HOA

What's special

Fresh paintProfessionally painted cabinetsLvp flooringCustom christmas lights includedStainless galley sinkPro landscapingUpgraded lighting

Avoid the new construction wait! This meticulously maintained Villages of Melissa gem is within walking distance to Melissa ISD's Ridge Education Center, Sixth Grade Center, and Cardinal Middle School. Modern elegance meets small-town charm in this 5 bed, 3 bath home featuring 2 living areas. The interior shines with fresh paint, ...

79 days
|
655
|
34
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21176706
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Pam Gossick 0459496 972-396-9100,

RE/MAX Four Corners 972-396-9100

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21176706

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Game room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 20 x 16
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 20 x 15
Heating
  • Central, Fireplace(s), Gas, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,906 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Pool features: None, Community
Lot
  • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: R1085800Y01401

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Fiber Cement, Radiant Barrier, Rock, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Other, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Melissa Ph 2b
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
  • HOA fee: $325 semi-annually
  • HOA name: Realmanage
  • HOA phone: 866-473-2573
Location
  • Region: Melissa

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $451,300
  • Annual tax amount: $8,616
  • Date on market: 3/3/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 80 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Price change$439,000-0.8%$151/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21176706 Report a problem
5/7/2026Price change$442,500-1.3%$152/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21176706 Report a problem
4/26/2026Price change$448,500-1.4%$154/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21176706 Report a problem
4/19/2026Price change$455,000-1.1%$157/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21176706 Report a problem
4/14/2026Price change$460,000-1.1%$158/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21176706 Report a problem
3/3/2026Listed for sale$465,000$160/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21176706 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,672 +0.9%$451,300 +8%
2024$6,616 +12%$418,003 +10%
2023$5,906 -12.6%$380,003 +10%
2022$6,754 -0.1%$345,457 +10%
2021$6,758 -1.4%$314,052 +0.7%
2020$6,855 -5.1%$311,766 -0.8%
2019$7,227 -0.4%$314,308 +3.7%
2018$7,255 +450.1%$303,149 +10%
2017$1,319 $275,590 +436.9%
2016$1,319 $51,331

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,810/mo
Principal & interest
$2240
Property taxes
$516
HOA Fees
$54
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $434,200

    $412,000 - $456,000

    $2,812/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75454