Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $715,000

    5909 Exeter Ave, McKinney, TX 75070

    4beds
    2,895sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    4,530.24 Square Feet Lot
    $715,600 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $103/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern updatesFresh paintOpen-concept floor planLight and airy finishesRich wood flooringImpressive curb appealPrivate downstairs office
    Frisco ISD! Beautiful home with all the upgrades you are looking for in the highly sought-after Craig Ranch community. Offering an exceptional lifestyle near TPC Craig Ranch, Life Time Fitness, and the scenic trails of Dr. Kenneth Cooper Park. From the moment you arrive, the home’s white-painted brick exterior, lush landscaping, and impressive curb appeal create a stunning first impression. Inside, light and airy finishes, rich wood flooring, designer lighting, fresh paint, and modern updates blend style with functionality. The open-concept floor plan features spacious living and dining areas along with a private downstairs office, ideal for working from home or a quiet retreat. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island perfect for gathering, cooking, and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a relaxing escape, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. Roof replaced in 2025 with upgraded shingles. Step outside to a covered patio designed for effortless entertaining and relaxing under the Texas sky. Conveniently located near golf, fitness, parks, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living in one of McKinney’s most desirable communities.
    10 days
    |
    516
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Reinertsen 0578625 214-995-0425,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco 972-712-8500

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21243125

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 18
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 18
      Utility room
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 7 x 9
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Log, Heatilator, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Covered, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Garage Faces Rear, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Gate,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 4,530.24 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1084800H00301

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Trails At Craig Ranch Ph 4 The
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
      • HOA fee: $1,241 annually
      • HOA name: Craig Ranch Hoa
      • HOA phone: 972-548-9191
      Location
      • Region: Mckinney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $247/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $688,962
      • Annual tax amount: $10,614
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: TV's & TV Mounts.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $715,600

        $680,000 - $751,000

        $3,753/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Contingent$715,000$247/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21243125 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$715,000$247/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21243125 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,023 +4.1%$638,532 +10%
        2024$8,667 +12.6%$580,484 +10%
        2023$7,701 -10.5%$527,713 +10%
        2022$8,603 +104.2%$479,739 +120%
        2021$4,213 -1.5%$218,063 +1.3%
        2020$4,278 +6.6%$215,293 +8.2%
        2019$4,013 -11.9%$199,039 -6.8%
        2018$4,553 +180%$213,471 +41.1%
        2017$1,626 $151,321 +116.2%
        2016$1,626 $70,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Craig Ranch

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable