Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,800

    16877 Schofield Rd, Hersey, MI 49639

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $283,800 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,800

    $270,000 - $298,000

    $1,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    202 Feet of Muskegon River Frontage attached to this DREAM Property. Immaculate 3bedroom 2 bath Home. Open floor plan with electric wall fireplace, central air and so much more. Decks outside the Main Bedroom and the living room that face Muskegon River. Insulated and heated garage (22'x22' 9ft ceiling) and pole barn(26'x56') that has a Heated and insulated workshop Propane tank owned that heats the garage and paved driveway. (2-10ft W doors & 1-12ft W door) New Well 2022, Mud room and bathroom added in 2022, Pole barn new in 2022. All has 100amp Electric feed Chicken coop with a fenced in area and 2 other storage sheds. Please ask for the list of items that does not go with the sale of the property. Asking for 60days after close to move.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0575000700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hersey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$260,000-3.6%$225/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006158 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$269,800$234/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006158 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$269,800-1.9%$234/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006158 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$275,000+56.3%$238/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23006158 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Sold$176,000-2.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$179,900$156/sqft
    Source: Crossroads Realty of Michigan #20008563 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$179,900-1.7%$156/sqft
    2/21/2020Price change$183,000-0.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Crossroads Realty of Michigan #19044059 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Price change$184,000-0.5%$159/sqft
    9/10/2019Listed for sale$185,000+44.5%$160/sqft
    10/6/2017Sold$128,000-11.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$144,500$125/sqft
    Source: Reed City Realty Inc #17024418 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,277 +103.8%$110,800 +0.5%
    2024$2,589 +7.3%$110,200 +5.8%
    2023$2,412 $104,200 +17.1%
    2022-- $89,000 +9.6%
    2021-- $81,200 +70.2%
    2020-- $47,700 +4.6%
    2019-- $45,600 +2.9%
    2018-- $44,300 +2.5%
    2017-- $43,200 +2.4%
    2016-- $42,200 +8.5%
    2015-- $38,900 +15.8%
    2014-- $33,600
    2013-- --
    2012-- $37,200 -3.6%
    2011-- $38,600 -2.3%
    2010-- $39,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49639