For salePrice cut: $50.01K (4/20)
$799,995
3beds
1,197sqft
1688 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955
3beds
1,197sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1970
5,500 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$668 price/sqft
What's special
Ocean views
Welcome home to a great home with ocean views and is walking distance to the blue ocean! This home is a 3 bed 2 bath and sits in a great family area. The views of the ocean are wonderful from the front yard, kitchen & living room. There are 3 spacious ...
- 139 days |
- 1,134 |
- 32 |
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: FR26002333
Listing Provided by:
Greg Reitz DRE #01738943 559-260-1777,
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: FR26002333
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ocean, Peek-A-Boo
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
Lot
- Size: 5,500 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 012721005000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $668/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,380
- Annual tax amount: $4,462
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 139 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $799,995-5.9%$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $850,000-5.6%$710/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #ML82030359 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $900,000+173.6%$752/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Sold | $329,000$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 +7.9% | $389,380 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,135 +0.1% | $381,746 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $374,262 +2% |
| 2022 | -- | $366,924 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,016 +3.9% | $359,730 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,865 -4.6% | $356,043 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,053 +4.1% | $349,063 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,893 +7.9% | $342,220 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,608 -2.3% | $335,510 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,694 +248.4% | $328,932 +223.4% |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $101,707 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $99,716 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $97,320 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,413 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,701 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $94,927 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $93,066 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,242 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,453 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,700 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,981 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,406 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,752 +2% |
| 2001 | $755 | $81,130 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $79,539 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,694/mo
Principal & interest
$3961
Property taxes
$733
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$774,900
$736,000 - $814,000
$3,608/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 93955