Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $23,500

    168th Ave, Spring Lake, MI 49456

    --beds
    --baths
    2.27Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.27 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $119/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $119/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on a peaceful 2.27-acre wooded lot, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Enjoy a quiet, natural setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and the stunning beaches of Lake Michigan. The property is ready to explore with a completed culvert and a small gravel drive, making access easy from day one. Don't miss this opportunity--schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexis Clark 616-523-5995,

    Keller Williams GR East,

    Cassandra J Clark 616-633-5061,

    Keller Williams GR East

    Bought with:

    Alexis Clark, 6501460691

    Keller Williams GR East

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26012460MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 191.02 x 517
    • Features: Buildable, Wetland Area, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 700304200052
    • Zoning description: RR

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, None

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$23,500-47.7%
    Source: MichRIC #26012460 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$44,900
    Source: MichRIC #26012460 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$44,900-22.6%
    Source: MichRIC #26012460 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$58,000-22.7%
    Source: MichRIC #26012460 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listing removed$75,000
    Source: MichRIC #25032808 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$75,000
    Source: MichRIC #25032808 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$75,000-3.2%
    Source: MichRIC #25032808 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$77,500-3.1%
    Source: MichRIC #25032808 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$80,000-11.1%
    Source: MichRIC #25032808 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$90,000
    Source: MichRIC #25032808 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49456