169 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
Home value
$1,150,200
$1.04M - $1.29M
$5,163/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,163/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,163/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,191/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,191/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Duwayne Shaw 914-377-2371,
Shaw Properties 914-377-2371
Carina M. Alvarez Rodriguez, 10401373806
Motivated Access Realty Corp.
Carina M. Alvarez Rodriguez, 10401373806
Motivated Access Realty Corp.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, His and Hers Closets, Marble Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1800003000032400000012
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Foam Insulation, HardiPlank Type, Stone
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Yonkers
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2025 | Sold | $1,100,000-4.3%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Pending sale | $1,149,000$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,149,000-0.1%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+787.5%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Sold | $129,577-26%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $175,000+40%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Pending sale | $125,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Pending sale | $125,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Pending sale | $130,000$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2021 | Price change | $130,000-13.3%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $150,000$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Price change | $150,000-16.2%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Pending sale | $179,000$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,000+19.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Listing removed | $150,000$58/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #H6051301 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $150,000+10.1%$58/sqft |
| 5/2/1997 | Sold | $136,250$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,300 +43.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,300 -71.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,100 |
| 1999 | -- | $8,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Homefield