169 Devon Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188
Home value
$629,700
$598,000 - $661,000
$2,987/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,987/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,987/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,640/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,640/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan George (757)564-1557,
RE/MAX Capital
Vicki Costanzo, 0225178641
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Two Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3231900015
- Zoning description: R2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Williamsburg
- Subdivision: Windsor Forest
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,Individuals
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2025 | Sold | $630,000+0.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Contingent | $629,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Pending sale | $629,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $629,000+9.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Sold | $575,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Contingent | $575,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Pending sale | $575,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000+69.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Listing removed | $340,000$125/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professional, Realtors #30045926 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2015 | Pending sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professional, Realtors #1519523 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 7/23/2015 | Pending sale | $340,000-1.2%$125/sqft |
| 7/20/2015 | Sold | $344,000+1.2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 7/11/2015 | Pending sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 7/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 7/7/2015 | Pending sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 7/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 7/7/2015 | Pending sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $340,000$125/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professional Realtors #1519523 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $468,400 |
| 2024 | $3,888 +27.2% | $468,400 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $3,057 +5.5% | $368,300 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $344,800 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $344,800 |
| 2017 | $2,896 +100% | $344,800 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $344,800 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $344,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $344,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $344,800 -11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $388,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $388,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $388,400 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 23188