Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $945,000

    169 Durango Rd, Destin, FL 32541

    3beds
    1,516sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $623/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private beach accessDeeded beach accessBeautifully remodeled waterfront townhomeThree waterfront balconiesRemodeled luxury
    Dock with Boat Lift on Deep-Water. Deeded Beach Access. Experience the pinnacle of Destin living with this beautifully remodeled waterfront townhome, offering a seamless blend of stunning views, beach access, and a premier boating lifestyle. Located in one of Destin's most coveted waterfront communities, this home features a deep-water boat lift just steps from your back door—providing direct access to the area's world-class waterways. It's the perfect setup for avid boaters and beach lovers alike. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with three waterfront balconies, a backyard oasis complete with a sandy beach area and cozy fire pit—ideal for relaxing or entertaining after a day on the water. Inside, the main living area opens to a spacious, covered balcony with tranquil water views, perfect for family dining. The first-floor bedroom and full bath offers walk-out access to a large covered deck an ideal space for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the main suite features a private balcony overlooking the canal and views of Destin Harbor. Additional highlights include two gated beach access points, and close proximity to the soon-to-be-completed Norriego Point Park and East Pass Jetty, placing you right in the heart of Destin's best coastal experiences. This exceptional home delivers everything the Destin lifestyle promises remodeled luxury, private beach access, and effortless boating right from your own backyard.
    381 days
    |
    56
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie M Atwater 850-502-9120,

    The Premier Property Group,

    Michael R Henderson 850-259-7805,

    The Premier Property Group

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 975436MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, Split Bedroom
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Hurricane Shutters
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,516
      • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Boat, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Balcony, Boatlift, Dock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal, Harbor
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal,Harbor
      • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Harbor
      Lot
      • Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Parcel number: 002S24507000000090

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Dock, Fishing, Picnic Area, Waterfront
      • Subdivision: QUAYS PHASE I
      HOA
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      Location
      • Region: Destin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $623/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $643,577
      • Annual tax amount: $7,532
      • Date on market: 5/2/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,020/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Pending sale$945,000$623/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #975436 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$945,000+26.8%$623/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #975436 Report a problem
        12/22/2022Sold$745,000-0.5%$491/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #906383 Report a problem
        12/1/2022Pending sale$748,500$494/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #906383 Report a problem
        10/27/2022Price change$748,500-0.1%$494/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #906383 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Listed for sale$749,000$494/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #906383 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,532 +9.2%$629,394 +9%
        2023$6,898 +36.3%$577,397 +23%
        2022$5,059 +16.7%$469,253 +31.8%
        2021$4,337 +11.2%$356,109 +14.2%
        2020$3,900 +3%$311,728 +4.4%
        2019$3,788 +8.4%$298,619 +9.7%
        2018$3,494 $272,109 +3%
        2017$3,494 +1.2%$264,261 +2%
        2016$3,454 +2.6%$259,127 +2.3%
        2015$3,366 -1.3%$253,315 +9.3%
        2014$3,410 $231,672 +8.4%
        2013-- $213,801 +0.5%
        2012-- $212,811 -8%
        2011-- $231,280 -10.4%
        2010-- $258,028 -11.5%
        2009-- $291,585 -2.5%
        2008-- $299,118 -16.2%
        2007-- $356,782 -0.2%
        2006-- $357,551 +20.5%
        2005-- $296,797 +53.2%
        2004-- $193,756 +5.2%
        2003-- $184,209 +2.1%
        2002-- $180,388 +3.4%
        2001-- $174,411

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32541

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable