Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $661,100

    169 Filbert St, Sebastian, FL 32958

    3beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $661,100 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Want it all? 3 bed 4.5 bath, pool home w/ spa. Mother in law suite w/ full bath. Apt above garage w/ bath and kitchenette. Ceiling speakers. Whole house generator, 1000 pound propane tank for range and dryer. Water softener. Breezeway w/ mural. Rear 1 car garage w/ workspace & rear parking pad for R/V or boat. Tons of storage. 2 septic tanks. The home has it all!! Too much to list!
    357 days
    |
    70
    |
    3
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      • Has spa: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 313919000014460000170

Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sebastian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $520,051
      • Annual tax amount: $8,338

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $661,100

        $608,000 - $714,000

        $4,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2021Sold$520,000-8%$153/sqft
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #242147 Report a problem
        4/5/2021Contingent$565,000$166/sqft
        3/22/2021Listed for sale$565,000+844.8%$166/sqft
        8/5/2003Sold$59,800+301.3%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/5/2002Sold$14,900$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,338 -24.4%$520,051 -26.7%
        2023$11,024 +16.2%$709,823 +22.1%
        2022$9,489 +13.1%$581,511 +17.8%
        2021$8,387 +90.8%$493,814 +72.1%
        2020$4,396 $286,960 +2.3%
        2019$4,396 +1.2%$280,508 +1.9%
        2018$4,344 +0.5%$275,277 +2.1%
        2017$4,323 $269,615 +2.1%
        2016$4,323 -0.6%$264,070 +0.7%
        2015$4,352 -3.1%$262,240 +0.8%
        2014$4,491 $260,160 +1.5%
        2013-- $256,320 +3.7%
        2012$4,002 +52.7%$247,170 +39.6%
        2011$2,620 -9%$177,000 -7.2%
        2010$2,879 -21.6%$190,750 -5.5%
        2009$3,673 -12.1%$201,770 -16%
        2008$4,178 -15.9%$240,140 +0.2%
        2007$4,969 $239,750 -26.7%
        2006-- $327,040 +1560.1%
        2005-- $19,700
        2004-- $19,700 +35.7%
        2003-- $14,520 -3.9%
        2002$359 +15.8%$15,110 +19%
        2001$310 $12,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32958

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable