Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $855/mo

    Fees may apply

    169 N Wilson Rd #18, Columbus, OH 43204

    1beds
    560sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained groundsSparkling swimming poolPrivate balconies or patiosCentral air conditioningCeiling fansPlush carpetingGenerous walk-in closets
    Pet-friendly 1 & 2 bedroom apartments with a pool and convenient living in Columbus. Wilson Plaza Apartment Homes offers comfortable one- and two-bedroom apartments in Columbus, Ohio, delivering affordable living with everyday convenience in a welcoming, pet-friendly community. Each residence features fully equipped modern kitchens, central air conditioning, plush carpeting, generous walk-in closets, ceiling fans, linen and pantry storage, and private balconies or patios, creating a functional and inviting space for daily living. Residents enjoy relaxing community amenities designed to enhance their lifestyle, including a sparkling swimming pool, beautifully maintained grounds, and professional on-site management that supports a stress-free living experience. Conveniently located near Wilson Road and the Walmart Supercenter, Wilson Plaza provides easy access to shopping, dining, public transportation, and major roadways, making commuting and errands simple. Practical layouts, desirable amenities, and a prime West Columbus location.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable/Satellite Ready, Classic, Conveniently Pay Rent On Your Own Schedule With Fl, Deposit alternatives available through Obligo, Diamond Upgrade, Fully Equipped Kitchen, High-speed Internet Ready, Linen Closets, On-Site Management, On-Site Parking & Guest Parking, One & Two Bedroom Apartment Homes, Online Rent Payment, Pantries, Pet Friendly Community
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966
    • Major remodel year: 2013

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: At Wilson Plaza, we can't wait to welcome you and your pets to your new home. Our community is perfectly situated close to parks and recreation for you and your pets. Please review our pet policy details below and contact our friendly leasing team with any additional questions!

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$855+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$845-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$855+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$850-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$855-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$905+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$875+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$825-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$855+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$840$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hilltop