Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $185,000

    169 Ratliff Rd, Foxworth, MS 39483

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $184,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-open viewsPeaceful settingLarge yardSpacious floor planQuiet country atmosphereModern appliancesWell-appointed kitchen
    REDUCED!!! Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on 1.2± Acres - Country Living in West Marion School District Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country charm with this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath home located in a peaceful setting just outside Foxworth, Mississippi. Situated on approximately 1.2 acres, this property offers the privacy and space of rural living while remaining convenient to town amenities and the West Marion School District. Step inside to find a spacious floor plan designed for family living and entertaining. The inviting living area flows easily into a well-appointed kitchen featuring plenty of custom cabinet space and modern appliances. Each bedroom is generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private bath for added comfort. Outside, enjoy wide-open views and room to roam. The large yard provides endless possibilities -- garden space, play area, or future workshop. Relax on the porch and take in the quiet, country atmosphere. Additional 7+ acres are available to purchase under separate contract.
    5 days
    |
    95
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Griner 601-674-4141,

    River Ridge Properties, LLC 601-674-4141

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 144775MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), 8' +, Walk-In Closet(s)

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Rear Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 021270002700102

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $67,920
      • Annual tax amount: $500
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $184,500

        $175,000 - $194,000

        $1,291/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%
        Source: HSMLS #144775 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listing removed$189,900
        Source: HSMLS #144775 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$189,900-4.8%
        Source: HSMLS #144775 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$199,500+11.8%
        Source: HSMLS #144775 Report a problem
        4/30/2024Sold--
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Contingent$178,500
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem
        2/14/2024Listed for sale$178,500
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem
        1/15/2024Contingent$178,500
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Price change$178,500-5.3%
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem
        10/10/2023Price change$188,500-5%
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem
        9/5/2023Listed for sale$198,500
        Source: HSMLS #134934 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $6,792
        2023-- $6,792
        2022-- $6,792
        2021-- $6,792 +6.6%
        2020-- $6,372 -3.6%
        2017-- $6,613 -1.2%
        2016-- $6,695 -1.2%
        2015-- $6,773 -1.1%
        2014-- $6,850 -8%
        2013-- $7,443 +14.7%
        2012-- $6,487 +0.9%
        2011-- $6,427
        2010-- $6,427

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39483

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable