Custom built Single level home on a large 1.25 acre lot w/ no rear neighbors and a stunning view of the Owyhee Mountains. Your chefs kitchen features a high end Thermador appliance package, granite countertops, to-the-ceiling cabinetry w/ under cabinet and toe kick lighting plus a large walk in pantry w/ appliance shelf. Master suite is impressive w/ its own South facing mountain views, massive bathroom w/ dual vanities and a jaw dropping oversize his/hers closets. High end window treatments throughout Convenient location with a short 5 minute commute to Lake Lowell for boating and a quick jaunt to hospitals, shopping, restaurants, coffee and entertainment!
Active
Price cut: $50K (4/6)
$1,149,900
16901 Spring Meadow Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607
4beds
3baths
2,636sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.25 Acres Lot
$1,129,000 Zestimate®
$436/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertops
- 68 days |
- 423 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zach Chittenden 208-407-2246,
Boise Premier Real Estate
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98977049
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range
Features
- Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,636
- Total interior livable area: 2,636 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,636
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 291 x 240
- Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Irrigation Available, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: R3267611300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Architectural Style
Condition
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Caldwell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $436/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $920,340
- Annual tax amount: $4,922
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,129,000
$1.07M - $1.19M
$2,564/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 +8.3% | $920,340 +11.4% |
| 2024 | $3,685 +3% | $825,940 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $3,577 +179% | $767,540 +220.2% |
| 2022 | $1,282 +11.5% | $239,730 +76% |
| 2021 | $1,150 +88.4% | $136,230 +128.6% |
| 2020 | $610 -39.9% | $59,600 -26.2% |
| 2019 | $1,015 +50.6% | $80,750 +59.1% |
| 2017 | $674 +14.9% | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $586 | -- |
| 2015 | $586 +0.3% | -- |
| 2014 | $585 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83607