Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $250,000

    1692 Gish Rd, Manheim, PA 17545

    4beds
    1,476sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be offered at Public Auction on Tuesday, June 9, 2026 @ 6pm. The listing price is the opening bid only and in no way reflects the final sale price. 10% down due at auction, 2% transfer tax to be paid by the purchaser, real estate taxes prorated. This well-located two-unit property offers convenient access to Penryn area . The front unit features a comfortable living room, an eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The back unit includes a kitchen, living room, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom, providing a flexible layout for tenants or extended living. The basement adds additional living space with a spacious family room, along with a washer and dryer for convenience and direct access to the garage. Additional amenities include a large, detached shop, providing additional income to this property, three garage bays, a half bathroom, and an office—ideal for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or enjoy the flexibility of multi-unit living, this property offers both space and opportunity in a convenient location.
    12 days
    |
    1,805
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Stewart 717-932-2599,

    Cavalry Realty LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087826MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Features
      • 2nd Kitchen, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Paneled Walls
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Garage Access,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,476
      • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,476
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Detached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5002116800000
      • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $178,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,772
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,772 +3.5%$178,700
        2024$3,643 +2.2%$178,700
        2023$3,567 +2.6%$178,700
        2022$3,475 $178,700
        2021$3,475 +347.7%$178,700
        2020$776 -76.7%$178,700
        2019$3,337 +329.9%$178,700
        2018$776 -76.8%$178,700 +24.4%
        2017$3,347 +0%$143,600
        2016$3,347 +35.6%$143,600
        2015$2,468 $143,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17545

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable