Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $169,900

    16928 Shenandoah Rd, Moss Point, MS 39562

    3beds
    1,053sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $163,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid brick homeNewer roof
    Great opportunity in a convenient location! This solid brick home on a slab features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with a newer roof already in place. Older home full of potential and ready for it's next owner to make it their own. Outside you'll find a spacious yard perfect for entertaining, pets, or gardening, along with a storage shed on a slab for extra storage or workspace. Whether you're looking for a starter home, investment property, or downsizing option, this one is worth a look.
    11 days
    |
    403
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Pierce 228-219-1525,

    Southern Oaks Realty 228-460-0400

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149212

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,053
      • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01626670.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $49,508
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $163,500

        $155,000 - $172,000

        $1,162/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Pending sale$169,900$161/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149212 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$169,900$161/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149212 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $8,898
        2023-- $8,898
        2022-- $8,898 -0.5%
        2021-- $8,942 +92%
        2020-- $4,658 -2%
        2018-- $4,754
        2017-- $4,754
        2016-- $4,754 -89.5%
        2015-- $45,270 +874.4%
        2014-- $4,646
        2013-- $4,646 -0.7%
        2012-- $4,678 -28.7%
        2011-- $6,557 -0.8%
        2010-- $6,611
        2009-- $6,611
        2008-- $6,611 +40.4%
        2007-- $4,709
        2006-- $4,709
        2005$359 +0.8%$4,709
        2004$357 +0.6%$4,709
        2003$354 -7.6%$4,709
        2002$384 -1.4%$4,709 +2.9%
        2001$389 $4,575
        2000$389 $4,575

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39562

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable