✨ Character, charm, and a full renovation? Yes please! ✨
Welcome to this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on 1.087 acres right at the edge of Lancaster city limits! You'll fall in love with the timeless character throughout including the stunning original staircase, glass knobs, built-ins, decorative fireplaces, and beautiful natural light pouring into every room. ☀️
The fully renovated interior offers the perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm. The spacious kitchen features all new cabinetry, appliances, and gorgeous granite countertops ready for family dinners or entertaining guests. The large dining room gives you flexibility for gatherings, additional living space, or whatever fits your lifestyle best!
The first-floor bedroom suite is a dream with its own bathroom, walk-in closet, and decorative fireplace. Plus, no hauling laundry to the basement thanks to the oversized first-floor laundry room complete with washer & dryer, utility sink, storage closet, shelving, and hanging rods.
Upstairs you'll find:
🛏️ A MASSIVE bedroom with built-in dresser & TWO cedar closets
🛏️ Additional bedroom with large cedar closet
🛏️ Charming bedroom with adorable built-ins & bookshelf
🛁 Spacious bathroom with vanity area & large linen closet
Outside features a deep 2-car garage with loft storage with a new roof, wooded scenery, and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors while still being minutes from shopping, restaurants, the ER, and easy access to 33!
📞 Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Call today to schedule your showing!
For sale
$369,900
1693 Baltimore Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
4beds
2,077sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
1.09 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage closetFirst-floor bedroom suiteUtility sinkWooded sceneryWasher and dryerGorgeous granite countertopsDecorative fireplace
- 1 day |
- 519 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Rohr 740-503-3169,
Key Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226018371
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Decorative
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,781
- Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 1.09 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0532012800
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,175
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+47.4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Sold | $251,000+4.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2023 | Pending sale | $239,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43130