Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    1694 Nazareth Church Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    5beds
    2,531sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $535,600 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,600

    $487,000 - $595,000

    $2,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Space, Privacy & Flexibility All in One Stunning Property! Welcome to your own private retreat in highly sought-after District 5! Nestled on 7 beautiful acres, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and versatility. With 2,531 sq ft in the main home plus an additional 1,200 sq ft mother-in-law suite, this property is ideal for multi-generational living, working from home, or simply spreading out and enjoying your space. Main Home Features: 4 spacious bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms Thoughtfully designed layout with room to live, work, and relax Lower level includes two oversized rooms + full bathroom Perfect for a second living area, guest suite, or private bedroom setup or large master suite with Separate entrance to lower level for added privacy and flexibility Bonus Mother-in-Law Suite with garage and workshop area (1,200 sq ft): Ideal for extended family, guests, or even a private office/business setup Convenient access with extended concrete driveway leading directly to the suite *Does have the ability to be sublet* Outdoor Living: Expansive 7-acre property with a peaceful walking path Plenty of room for entertaining, exploring, or just enjoying the quiet Located in the highly desirable Spartanburg School District 5, this home offers the rare combination of privacy and convenience. Tip: If you've got extended family, a home-based business, or just want your teenager to feel like they have their own "apartment" this setup is gold. Reach out today to schedule your private showingproperties with this much land and flexibility don't stay available long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5270011800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spartanburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Sold$550,000+155.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$215,000-7.5%$85/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #240239 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Price change$232,500-2.1%$92/sqft
    Source: LEGACY REAL ESTATE, INC. #240239 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Listed for sale$237,500-1%$94/sqft
    Source: LEGACY REAL ESTATE, INC. #240239 Report a problem
    11/13/2016Listing removed$239,900$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #236546 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$239,900-7.7%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #236546 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Price change$259,900-1.9%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #231578 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$264,900-3.7%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #231578 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Price change$275,000-3.5%$109/sqft
    Source: BUYER'S PREFERENCE, INC. #225880 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$285,000-5%$113/sqft
    Source: BUYER'S PREFERENCE, INC. #225880 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$299,999-11.7%$119/sqft
    Source: BUYER'S PREFERENCE, INC. #225880 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$339,900$134/sqft
    Source: BUYER'S PREFERENCE, INC. #225880 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listed for sale$339,900+1033%$134/sqft
    Source: BUYER'S PREFERENCE, INC. #225880 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Sold$30,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,231
    2024$1,007 -23%$8,231
    2023$1,308 $8,231 +15%
    2022-- $7,160 -2.3%
    2021-- $7,332
    2020-- $7,332
    2019-- $7,332
    2018$1,124 $7,332 -23.9%
    2017$1,124 -66.3%$9,640 -5.4%
    2016$3,332 -10.5%$10,188 +2.2%
    2015$3,721 +4.3%$9,966
    2014$3,566 $9,966 +88.3%
    2013-- $5,294
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,298
    2010-- $5,298
    2009-- $5,298
    2008-- $5,298 +9.9%
    2006$661 $4,820
    2005-- $4,820
    2004$660 +4%$4,820
    2003$635 $4,820 +1.3%
    2002-- $4,760
    2001$624 -22%$4,760
    2000$801 $4,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29301