Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $518,000

    1694 Spring Valley Rd, Fountain Hill, PA 18015

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $528,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic stone wallsBeautifully landscaped groundsDedicated wine refrigeratorClassic farmhouse sinkSurrounded by towering treesStriking wood-accented hood rangeBluestone walkways
    Escape to a charming 4-bedroom chalet nestled in the woods, where privacy and nature take center stage. Surrounded by towering trees and the sounds of wildlife, this cozy family home offers the perfect balance of rustic charm and modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept living area with warm wood finishes throughout. Throughout the home you will find stunning custom ash wood flooring that adds warmth, character, and a natural, light-toned finish that brightens the entire interior. The custom built kitchen was designed with both beauty and functionality in mind, this custom kitchen is a true centerpiece of the home. It features a full suite of sleek stainless steel appliances paired with a striking wood-accented hood range, rich granite countertops provide ample workspace, while a classic farmhouse sink brings timeless charm and practicality. A dedicated wine refrigerator, eye-catching herringbone white subway tile backsplash adds texture and a clean, modern contrast. At the heart of the space, a stunning center island topped with walnut. Thoughtfully crafted and visually distinctive, this kitchen blends rustic elegance with contemporary convenience. The open-concept living and dining area showcases soaring cathedral ceilings accented by exposed wood beams. The living room is anchored by a cozy wood-burning stove surrounded by stone. Natural light pours in through expansive glass doors that lead seamlessly to a brand-new deck extending the living space outdoors and offering the ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, offering both comfort and accessibility. This spacious retreat features dual closets with solid wood doors, custom organizers providing ample storage, and is complemented by a full en-suite bath for added privacy and convenience. The upper level showcases three generously sized bedrooms, sold wood doors, each with ample closet space and a beautifully updated full bath. The bathroom features dual sinks, elegant granite countertops, and a custom-built vanity, offering functionality for everyday living. The lower level is open and the laundry room is separated with custom pocket doors. Set amid beautifully landscaped grounds, the exterior of this home is as thoughtfully designed as the interior. Bluestone walkways wind through the property, complemented by classic stone walls that add timeless appeal. A striking mix of metal and wood creates a unique trellis feature surrounding a patio on the side of the home. A brand new oversized deck with sleek vertical cable spindles provides a spacious, contemporary outdoor living area—perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. The views are spectacular from every window/deck. The grounds and planting beds have beautiful perennial gardens, exotic plants, shrubs and trees, all carefully planned and thoughtfully selected when placed. The property also includes a chicken coop and a convenient outdoor shed for storage. Conveniently located by the Rail Trails, The Promenade Shops, Saucon Valley Country Club and Spring Valley. Easy commute to New York, Philadelphia, The Poconos and New Jersey. This home is special, schedule your showing today.
    18 days
    |
    1,977
    |
    118
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dottie Jakuboski 215-794-1070,

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Lahaska (215) 794-1070

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALH2015418MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 315 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 21
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Granite Counters, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 12
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Dining Area, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Living/Dining Room Combo
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Wood Stove
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 390 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 30
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Wood Stove, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Exposed Beams, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting
      • Basement: Partial,Garage Access,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Side Entrance,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Play Equipment, Stone Retaining Walls
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 82.00 x 214.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 64350248112800001
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $235,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,449
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Washer, And Dryer., Swing Set And Chicken Coop. All In As-is Condition.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $528,400

        $502,000 - $555,000

        $2,641/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$518,000
        Source: Bright MLS #PALH2015418 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$518,000+111.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALH2015418 Report a problem
        6/18/2008Sold$245,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,449 +2%$235,500
        2024$5,342 +1.2%$235,500
        2023$5,277 $235,500
        2022$5,277 +3.8%$235,500
        2021$5,083 +2%$235,500
        2020$4,985 +10128.4%$235,500 +0.6%
        2019$49 $234,000
        2018$49 $234,000
        2017-- $234,000
        2016-- $234,000
        2015-- $234,000
        2014-- $234,000 +236%
        2012-- $69,650
        2011-- $69,650
        2010-- $69,650
        2009-- $69,650
        2008-- $69,650
        2007-- $69,650
        2006-- $69,650
        2005-- $69,650
        2004-- $69,650
        2003-- $69,650
        2002-- $69,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18015

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable