Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,600

    1695 Bennett Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    4beds
    2,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1919
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $267,600 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,600

    $241,000 - $292,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,778/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,778/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 4 BR/ 2 Full bath home sitting on 1+ acres with fenced in yard and detached 1 car garage. Lots of storage throughout, including unfinished basement and crawl area. WBF and WB stove have checked out and are functional. Large eat in kitchen, rear deck and vinyl windows and siding area low maintenance bonus. Must see to appreciate

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01B1050000190

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1919

• State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: Google

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2018Sold$150,000-3.2%$55/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3974704 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Pending sale$154,900$57/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3974704 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Price change$154,900-0.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3974704 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Price change$155,900-2.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3974704 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Listed for sale$159,900+73.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3974704 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Sold$91,950-7.1%$34/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3856435 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Pending sale$99,000$36/sqft
    Source: Martin Team Realty #3856435 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Price change$99,000-10%$36/sqft
    Source: Martin Team Realty #3856435 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$110,000+214.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Martin Team Realty #3856435 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/23/2016Price change$35,000-68.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$110,000-35.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listing removed$169,900$62/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3399351 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Listed for sale$169,900+74.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3399351 Report a problem
    2/7/2005Sold$97,500$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,022 +42.3%$102,110 +76.6%
    2023$3,530 -0.4%$57,810
    2022$3,546 -0.2%$57,810
    2021$3,552 +7.9%$57,810 +22.3%
    2020$3,291 -0.1%$47,250
    2019$3,293 -0.5%$47,250
    2018$3,310 $47,250
    2017$3,310 -6.2%$47,250 -16.9%
    2016$3,529 +3.6%$56,890
    2015$3,406 -2.2%$56,890
    2014$3,483 -0.2%$56,890
    2013$3,491 +0.9%$56,890
    2012$3,461 +41.5%$56,890 +25%
    2011$2,446 +2.2%$45,500
    2010$2,394 +3.5%$45,500 +0%
    2009$2,313 -2.2%$45,497 -9%
    2008$2,365 +0.8%$49,995
    2007$2,345 -27.9%$49,995 +51.7%
    2006$3,254 +4.1%$32,960 +4.7%
    2005$3,127 -0.1%$31,476
    2004$3,128 -0.2%$31,476
    2003$3,135 +25.2%$31,476 +24.8%
    2002$2,503 -0.1%$25,225
    2001$2,504 -0.6%$25,225
    2000$2,518 +5.8%$25,225 +7%
    1999$2,381 $23,569

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44057