Welcome Home to Waterfall Cove in Winter Park! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath ground floor corner unit is move-in ready with fresh paint and brand new carpet throughout. Corner placement means extra natural light and a layout that lives even larger than its generous footprint. Community Perks include a sparkling pool just in time for summer, secured building access, and a peaceful, park-like setting complete with mature landscaping. Tucked into the heart of Winter Park, one of Central Florida's most charming and sought-after communities. You're steps from Winter Park Village, a premier open-air lifestyle center with upscale shopping, Publix, Regal Cinemas, and top-tier dining. Basic internet and cable TV. Tenant responsible for water and electricity only. Easy showing call us today and move in tomorrow!
Townhouse for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
1695 Lee Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789
3beds
1,149sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Air conditioner
What's special
Generous footprintSparkling poolPeaceful park-like settingSecured building accessMature landscaping
- 44 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 292201904600001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $110,000+121.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+6.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,695+22.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,380$1/sqft |
Source: State Property rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,380$1/sqft |
Source: State Property rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Sold | $49,700+392.1%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2013 | Sold | $10,100-94.8%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2006 | Sold | $192,900+4.9%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $183,900-98%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2005 | Sold | $9,289,200+124.2%$8,085/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/1999 | Sold | $4,142,700$3,605/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32789