Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,011,800

    1695 Route 385, Athens, NY 12015

    5beds
    5,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $1,011,800 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $5,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,011,800

    $911,000 - $1.13M

    $5,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5332 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1695 Route 385, Athens, NY 12015.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: FULL
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,332 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: ADDITIONAL LAND AVAILABLE
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19228910500332

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• WATER: DRILLED WELL
    • APPLIANCES: DRYER, RANGE, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, WATER SOFTENER, WHOLE HOUSE FILTER SYSTEM
    • SEWER: SEPTIC-INGR.
    • LOT/SITE: RURAL
    • ELECTRICITY: 200 AMPS
    • INTERNET ACCESS: CABLE, PHONE LINE
    • FIREPLACE DESCRIPTION: BRICK
    • HEAT SOURCE: STEAM, RADIATORS
    • GARAGE/PARKING EXTRAS: BARN
    • OTHER BUILDINGS: BARN
    • Garage Type: Other-See Remarks
    • STYLE: VICTORIAN
    • FIREPLACE LOCATION: FAMILY ROOM, DINING ROOM, BEDROOM
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: INGROUND POOL
    • VIEWS: PANORAMIC, FARM
    • LOT FEATURES: ADDITIONAL LAND AVAILABLE
    • Garage Capacity: Four +
    • ROOF: SLATE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2021Sold$815,000+8.8%$153/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #135869 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for sale$749,000$140/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20210121 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Contingent$749,000$140/sqft
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #135869 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$749,000+33.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green - Catskill #135869 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Sold$560,000-6.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listing removed$599,900$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201911459 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Price change$599,900-2.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #124836 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for sale$617,000+2.9%$116/sqft
    10/5/2017Listing removed$599,900$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201606888 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$599,900-17.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop #201606888 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listing removed$725,000$136/sqft
    Source: GARY DIMAURO REAL ESTATE INC #10247410 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Price change$725,000-3.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Gary DiMauro Real Estate, Inc. - Hudson #104074 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for sale$749,000-19%$140/sqft
    5/28/2015Listing removed$925,000$173/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES RD #335594 Report a problem
    1/12/2015Listed for sale$925,000+537.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #335594 Report a problem
    3/24/1997Sold$145,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $759,000
    2024-- $759,000
    2023-- $759,000 +92.3%
    2022-- $394,600
    2021-- $394,600
    2020-- $394,600
    2019-- $394,600
    2018-- $394,600
    2017$6,400 $394,600 +41%
    2016-- $279,900
    2015-- $279,900
    2014-- $279,900
    2013-- $279,900 +83.9%
    2012-- $152,200
    2011-- $152,200
    2010-- $152,200
    2009-- $152,200
    2008-- $152,200
    2007-- $152,200
    2006-- $152,200
    2005-- $152,200
    2004-- $152,200
    2003-- $152,200 +5%
    2002-- $145,000
    2001-- $145,000
    2000-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12015