Spacious 0.91-acre vacant lot in Lindale with convenient paved road access. This property offers the ideal setting for your future home, featuring available city water and city sewer services. Enjoy a generous homesite in a quiet area while still being close to town amenities, schools, and shopping. A prime opportunity to build in a desirable East Texas location.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (2/19)
$34,999
16958 Springcrest Ln, Lindale, TX 75771
--beds
--baths
0.91Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.91 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient paved road accessQuiet areaGenerous homesite
- 180 days |
- 40 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Davis 0305807 713-540-0220,
Karen Davis Properties 713-540-2120
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21115046
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 158970000000038000
- Zoning description: Unspecified
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $33,255
- Annual tax amount: $523
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 139 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,175/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $34,999 |
Source: NTREIS #21115046 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $34,999-12.5% |
Source: NTREIS #21115046 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $39,999-11.1% |
Source: NTREIS #21115046 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $44,999-10% |
Source: NTREIS #21115046 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $49,999-25.9% |
Source: NTREIS #21115046 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $67,500+9.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,500 |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Pending sale | $61,500 |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Pending sale | $61,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $61,500-52.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $129,900-13.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $523 +0.7% | $33,255 |
| 2023 | $519 +1182.6% | $33,255 |
| 2022 | $40 +5.5% | $33,255 |
| 2021 | $38 -85.4% | $33,255 |
| 2020 | $264 +74% | $33,255 +333.1% |
| 2019 | $151 -1.1% | $7,678 |
| 2018 | $153 +0.4% | $7,678 |
| 2017 | $153 -0.5% | $7,678 |
| 2016 | $153 -1.8% | $7,678 |
| 2015 | $156 | $7,678 |
| 2014 | $156 -0.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $156 +0.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $155 -0.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $156 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $19,474 +0.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,400 +22% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $15,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75771