Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,500

    1697 Valley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    3beds
    1,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    3,654 Square Feet Lot
    $252,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,500

    $235,000 - $270,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1310 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1697 Valley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,654 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3805E00120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coatesville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Heating Type: Hot Water, Oil
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1310
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3324.0
    • Tax Lot: 0012
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Type of Parking: Other
    • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2018Sold$109,000-0.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2018Pending sale$109,900$84/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Exton #1002293976 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Price change$109,900-4.4%$84/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Exton #1002293976 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$115,000$88/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate-Exton #1002293976 Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$115,000$88/sqft
    Source: KW Greater West Chester #1000403352 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$115,000-3.3%$88/sqft
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$118,900+230.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2015Sold$36,000-5.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/21/2015Pending sale$38,000$29/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pierce & Bair, Inc. #6548548 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Price change$38,000-16.2%$29/sqft
    7/14/2015Pending sale$45,320$35/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6548548 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for sale$45,320$35/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6548548 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Pending sale$45,320$35/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6548548 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$45,320-9.4%$35/sqft
    1/5/2015Listing removed$50,000$38/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #6374306 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Price change$50,000-23.1%$38/sqft
    12/17/2014Price change$65,000-7.1%$50/sqft
    12/3/2014Price change$70,000-12.5%$53/sqft
    11/18/2014Price change$80,000-11.1%$61/sqft
    11/5/2014Price change$90,000-10%$69/sqft
    10/28/2014Listed for sale$100,000-19.9%$76/sqft
    7/16/2007Sold$124,900+85%$95/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/19/2002Sold$67,500$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,968 +2.1%$74,820
    2024$3,884 +3.5%$74,820
    2023$3,754 +1.2%$74,820
    2022$3,709 +3.2%$74,820
    2021$3,595 +431.5%$74,820
    2020$676 -79.7%$74,820
    2019$3,324 +7.6%$74,820
    2018$3,089 +9899.3%$74,820
    2017$31 -98.6%$74,820
    2016$2,255 $74,820
    2015$2,255 $74,820
    2014$2,255 $74,820
    2013-- $74,820
    2012-- $74,820
    2011-- $74,820
    2010-- $74,820
    2009-- $74,820
    2008-- $74,820
    2007-- $74,820
    2006-- $74,820
    2005-- $74,820
    2004-- $74,820
    2003-- $74,820
    2000-- $74,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westwood