Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    17 Bixby Rd, Ludlow, VT 05149

    3beds
    2,432sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New appliancesFully renovated detached house
    A fully renovated detached house, newly equipped with both a radon mitigation system and a water purification system. Located just a few minutes' drive from the town center, offering convenient living.With new appliances.High speed Internet. Renter pay gas/electricity/internet No smoking
    40 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Furnitured house, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Radon Gas Treatment System, Water filter
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36311211576

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ludlow

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Sold$432,450-7%$178/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5048748 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$465,000+181.8%$191/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5048748 Report a problem
    9/14/2000Sold$165,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 05149