Skip main navigation
Sold for $900,000
  • $900,000

    17 Bunker Hill Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525

    3beds
    2,794sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $900,200 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $4,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $900,200

    $819,000 - $990,000

    $4,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ARCHITECTURALLY UNIQUE RANCH WITH HIGH QUALITY CONSTRUCTION NESTLED ON QUIET CUL DE SAC THAT BORDERS ON THE BEAUTIFUL TRADITIONS PUBLIC GOLF CLUB AT OAK LANE. IDYLLIC COUNTRY SETTING ON 1.38 ACRES YET JUST 6 MINUTES TO RT 15, I95 AND YALE NEW HAVEN. EXPANSIVE DOUBLE DOOR ENTRY BECKONS YOU TO ENTER INSIDE THIS ARCHITECTURAL BEAUTY. MARBLE FOYER OPENS INTO A SUN FILLED LIVING/DINING ROOM WITH 15 FT CEILINGS,RICH HARDWOOD FLOORING,BUILT IN CABINETRY, WET BAR WHICH IS GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING AND RELAXING ALIKE. FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO EXPANSIVE TREX DECK WITH VIEWS OF YOUR LEVEL 1.38 ACRE. A TOTAL OF APPROX 2800 SQ FEET OF HEATED LIVING SPACE FEATURES NICELY APPOINTED WHITE EAT IN KITCHEN. LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH PRIVATE BATH AND ENORMOUS WALK IN CLOSET. RECENTLY UPDATED CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY AND 3 CAR GARAGE OFFER PLENTY OF PAKING FOR ALL. NEWER 30 YEAR ARCHITECTURAL ROOF ,HARDWIRED SECURITY SYSTEM,GAS FIREPLACE, 2800 ADDITIONAL SQUARE FEET ON THE LOWER LEVEL WITH 9FT CEILINGS AND WALK OUT OFFERS SO MANY POSSIBILITIES. LUXURIOUS,PRIVATE AND CONVENIENT ALL ON ONE LEVEL!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Lautz (203)243-1090,

    William Raveis Real Estate 203-876-7507

    Bought with:

    Larry R. Vecchione, RES.0759237

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161605MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: High Ceilings, Bedroom Suite, Dressing Room, Full Bath, Whirlpool Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Cedar Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Gas Log Fireplace
    Den
    • Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Gas Log Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Balcony/Deck, Built-in Features, Combination Liv/Din Rm, Granite Counters, Wet Bar, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Palladian Window(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Wet Bar, Hardwood Floor, Marble Floor
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Sound System, Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Concrete
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,794
    • Total interior livable area: 2,794 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,794

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved, Off Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Private, Circular Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Wooded, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1449611
    • Zoning: A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Redwood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Health Club, Medical Facilities, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Putting Green, Shopping/Mall, Stables/Riding
    Location
    • Region: Woodbridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$900,000+0%$322/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161605 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$899,999$322/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161605 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$899,999$322/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161605 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listing removed$899,999$322/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24118455 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Price change$899,999-3.2%$322/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24118455 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$929,900+4.6%$333/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24118455 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listing removed$889,000$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24091267 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$889,000$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24091267 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Pending sale$889,000$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24091267 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$889,000+50.4%$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24091267 Report a problem
    12/2/2009Sold$591,000-10.4%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2009Listing removed$659,900$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #98381944 Report a problem
    6/15/2008Listed for sale$659,900+14.8%$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #98381944 Report a problem
    12/30/2002Sold$575,000$206/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N192850 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,265 +18.9%$559,930 +69.3%
    2024$15,360 +3%$330,820
    2023$14,913 +3%$330,820
    2022$14,480 +2.7%$330,820
    2021$14,106 +2.7%$330,820
    2020$13,739 -2.4%$330,820 -5.4%
    2019$14,075 +1%$349,860
    2018$13,935 +1%$349,860
    2017$13,798 +2.3%$349,860
    2016$13,484 +2.3%$349,860
    2015$13,176 -3.6%$349,860 -10.5%
    2014$13,669 +2.4%$390,880
    2013$13,345 +1.2%$390,880
    2012$13,184 +2%$390,880
    2011$12,930 -0.1%$390,880
    2010$12,942 -5.7%$390,880 -11.5%
    2009$13,726 +0.8%$441,490
    2008$13,611 +4.5%$441,490 +1.5%
    2007$13,026 +4.3%$434,770
    2006$12,491 +1.8%$434,770
    2005$12,269 -1.2%$434,770 +21%
    2003$12,419 +62.7%$359,240 +33.8%
    1996$7,631 $268,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06525