17 Chapman Lake Trl, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$346,900
$305,000 - $395,000
$1,404/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,404/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,404/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,051/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,051/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Knutzen 770-402-1908,
Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate,
Ashton Holland 706-502-9717,
Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate
Regina Payne
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wood, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames, Screens
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 672
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1.40 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3118F 004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Cabin,Country
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Log, Wood Siding, Log Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | $340,000-7.9%$506/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #406872 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Pending sale | $369,000$549/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #406872 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,000+105%$549/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #406872 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Sold | $180,000+12.5%$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Sold | $160,000+33.3%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Sold | $120,000$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,020 -11.3% | $130,388 -8.5% |
| 2023 | $2,279 +5.5% | $142,468 +31% |
| 2022 | $2,159 +36.3% | $108,788 +33.9% |
| 2021 | $1,584 +17.8% | $81,276 +32.9% |
| 2020 | $1,345 +21.2% | $61,136 +24.8% |
| 2019 | $1,109 -1.7% | $48,976 -0.4% |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $49,168 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $1,128 -1% | $46,320 -7.4% |
| 2016 | $1,140 -9.3% | $50,040 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,256 +6.2% | $50,720 +28.3% |
| 2014 | $1,183 +16.9% | $39,520 -1.3% |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $40,040 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513