Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,100

    17 Coventry Rd, Grafton, MA 01519

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $411,100 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $2,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,100

    $378,000 - $440,000

    $2,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this move-in ready 2/3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located in the desirable Bruce Hollow Condominiums. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and style, this home includes an attached garage and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The main level welcomes residents and guests to a large, sun splashed, open space, which combines living and dining areas, perfect for gatherings or just quiet dinners at home. Highlights include the vaulted ceiling, cozy fireplace and slider to a front porch. The galley-style kitchen is adjacent and has been updated with stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes a double closet and convenient access to a full bathroom. The second bedroom opens directly to a private deckperfect for relaxing outdoors. The finished lower level provides flexible living space ideal for a family room, home office, or guest area. This level also includes a full bathroom, laundry and access to the garage. There are plenty of great restaurants, entertainment and shopping nearby. Nemerous employers are in the area as well as Tuft's Cummings veterinary school and for commuters, there is a Grafton train station as well as quick access to the Pike, Routes 495, 9, 290 and other connecting roads. Welcome Spring in your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water/Sewage
    Details
    • Parcel number: GRAFM0083B0517L0009A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grafton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,695

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$2,695$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$2,695-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/1999Sold$117,000+42.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1998Sold$82,000+8.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1997Sold$75,672$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,261 +1.9%$305,700 +4.7%
    2024$4,180 +0.4%$292,100 +10.2%
    2023$4,163 +11.8%$265,000 +20.2%
    2022$3,722 -1.2%$220,500 +0.5%
    2021$3,768 +9.7%$219,300 +5.4%
    2020$3,434 +1.9%$208,100 +2.9%
    2019$3,369 +23.3%$202,200 +22.8%
    2018$2,732 +4.2%$164,700 +3%
    2017$2,622 -7.4%$159,900 -5.4%
    2016$2,832 +16.8%$169,100 +15.1%
    2015$2,424 +8.1%$146,900
    2014$2,242 -1.8%$146,900 +0.1%
    2013$2,283 -4.7%$146,800 -13.4%
    2012$2,395 -4.8%$169,500 -8.2%
    2011$2,516 +4.4%$184,600 -4.8%
    2010$2,411 +3.4%$194,000 -9.9%
    2009$2,331 +4%$215,200 -3.5%
    2008$2,241 +5.4%$223,000
    2007$2,127 +13.8%$223,000 +20.3%
    2006$1,869 -3%$185,400
    2005$1,926 +7.8%$185,400 +12.2%
    2004$1,786 +6.9%$165,200 +48.4%
    2003$1,670 +8.2%$111,300
    2001$1,543 +16.1%$111,300 +30%
    1999$1,329 $85,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01519