The Kingston plan is a one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. The entry opens to the guest bedrooms, bath with linen closet. Center kitchen includes oversized breakfast bar with beautiful counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Open concept floorplan boasts large combined family room and dining area. The primary suite features a sloped ceiling and attractive primary bath with dual vanities, water closet and walk-in closet.
For sale
$390,000
17 Desert Spring Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
4beds
2,032sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,039.3 Square Feet Lot
$380,200 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
Open concept floorplanStainless steel appliancesWater closetSloped ceilingBeautiful counter topsWalk-in closetDual vanities
- 49 days |
- 52 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dayna Adewuya TREC #0705686 832-292-2445,
Aurelian Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 80395626
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,032
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,039.3 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 73396001024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $750 annually
Location
- Region: Manvel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $375,730
- Annual tax amount: $12,254
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$380,200
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,338/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000-2.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $401,400+11.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Pending sale | $358,990$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Price change | $358,990+0.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $355,990$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Pending sale | $355,990$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $355,990$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 -11.7% | $375,730 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $7,318 -6.1% | $378,840 -2% |
| 2023 | $7,791 +69.7% | $386,610 +100.9% |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $192,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77578