Skip main navigation
Sold for $772,000
  • $772,000

    17 Ellington Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    3beds
    2,474sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,500 Square Feet Lot
    $762,900 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $3,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $762,900

    $725,000 - $801,000

    $3,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 17 Ellington Road—where classic Colonial style meets everyday comfort in a prime Tewksbury location. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,474 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, featuring hardwood floors throughout and updated cabinetry that brings a fresh, modern touch. The layout flows seamlessly, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs offers well-sized bedrooms filled with natural light, while the finished basement adds flexible bonus space for a home office, gym, or playroom. Step outside to a large backyard perfect for gatherings, relaxing, or future possibilities. Tucked on a quiet side street yet just minutes to I-93, I-95, and I-495, this home delivers a true commuter advantage without sacrificing neighborhood feel. Close to schools, shopping, and local amenities, 17 Ellington offers the space you need, the location you want, and the value that lasts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christian Murray 978-427-9391,

    First Priority Realty, Co. 978-427-9391

    Bought with:

    Pamela Downs

    Compass

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73496251

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 206.94
    • Dimensions: 12.42 x 16.67
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 153.32
    • Dimensions: 13.83 x 11.08
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156.78
    • Dimensions: 13.83 x 11.33
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: First
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 4.67
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 75.78
    • Dimensions: 10.33 x 7.33
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: First
    • Area: 193.03
    • Dimensions: 17.42 x 11.08
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 189.35
    • Dimensions: 12.42 x 15.25
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 257.73
    • Dimensions: 22.25 x 11.58
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 194.88
    • Dimensions: 17.58 x 11.08
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Ductless
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Lighting - Pendant, Closet, Recessed Lighting, Office, Bonus Room, Internet Available - Unknown
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,474
    • Total interior livable area: 2,474 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,626
    • Finished area below ground: 848

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Storage, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,500 sqft
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 798096
    • Zoning: RG

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Remodeled
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Tewksbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$772,000+6.5%$312/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73496251 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$724,900$293/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73496251 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$724,900+87.6%$293/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73496251 Report a problem
    12/29/2014Sold$386,500-0.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2014Pending sale$389,900$158/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Winchester #71763077 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Price change$389,900-1.3%$158/sqft
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$394,900-12.8%$160/sqft
    9/17/2014Sold$453,000+25%$183/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/15/2010Sold$362,500-2%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2010Listed for sale$369,900+7.2%$150/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #71023740 Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$345,000+43.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2002Sold$241,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,817 +2.2%$591,300 +3.5%
    2024$7,652 +3.1%$571,500 +8.6%
    2023$7,421 +6%$526,300 +14.3%
    2022$7,000 +2.9%$460,500 +6.4%
    2021$6,805 +3.8%$432,900 +5.4%
    2020$6,557 +6.7%$410,600 +5.8%
    2019$6,146 +6.2%$388,000 +8.2%
    2018$5,786 +0.7%$358,700 +1.8%
    2017$5,748 +4.2%$352,400 +4.5%
    2016$5,515 +2.2%$337,300 +2.3%
    2015$5,396 +7.5%$329,600 +5.7%
    2014$5,021 +4.3%$311,700 0%
    2013$4,814 +1.4%$311,800 -1.5%
    2012$4,747 +17.4%$316,700 +5.4%
    2011$4,045 +14.1%$300,500 +6.4%
    2010$3,544 +0.3%$282,400 -9.3%
    2009$3,534 +0.1%$311,400 -7.8%
    2008$3,530 +0.8%$337,800 -4.4%
    2007$3,501 +3.5%$353,300 +5.2%
    2006$3,383 +32%$335,900 +32.3%
    2005$2,563 +18.8%$253,800 +59.9%
    2003$2,158 +11.5%$158,700 +23%
    2000$1,935 +7.3%$129,000
    1998$1,803 $129,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01876