Charming 2-Story home situated on a .25 acre lot. Needs some TLC and will make a very beautiful home!
For sale
$124,900
17 Hannah Run Rd, Arbovale, WV 24915
4beds
1,532sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$82/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 149 days
- 215
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Chase Erlewine 304-871-7224,
Red Oak Realty
Source: GVMLS,MLS#: 26-417
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas Heat Pump
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,532
- Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 0007,0007
- Zoning: No
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Arbovale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $82/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,800
- Annual tax amount: $279
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,753/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900+1981.7%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2011 | Sold | $6,000-50%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2005 | Sold | $12,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 +8.8% | $44,280 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $256 +3.2% | $40,680 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $248 +5.1% | $38,400 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $236 | $35,040 +0.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $34,740 +1% |
| 2020 | -- | $34,380 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $226 +0.9% | $33,540 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $224 +62.8% | $33,120 +62.8% |
| 2017 | $138 +78.6% | $20,340 +78.4% |
| 2016 | $77 +1.4% | $11,400 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $76 +0.1% | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $76 -61.4% | $11,220 -4.6% |
| 2013 | $196 | $11,760 -19% |
| 2012 | $196 | $14,520 -1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,700 |
| 2010 | $195 +10.7% | $14,700 +9.4% |
| 2009 | $176 +0.7% | $13,440 |
| 2008 | $175 +2.5% | $13,440 +1.8% |
| 2007 | $171 +91.3% | $13,200 +0.5% |
| 2006 | $89 +2.9% | $13,140 +4.8% |
| 2005 | $87 | $12,540 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,540 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,120 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,120 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




