Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,023,500

    17 Hidden Ledge Rd #47, Englewood, NJ 07631

    3beds
    2baths
    2,900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $1,023,500 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $3,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,023,500

    $921,000 - $1.14M

    $3,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2900 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 17 Hidden Ledge Rd #47, Englewood, NJ 07631.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,696 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503803000000003C0047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    7/4/2021Price change$5,100-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21018615 Report a problem
    6/5/2021Price change$5,200-3.7%$2/sqft
    5/15/2021Listed for rent$5,400+12.5%$2/sqft
    2/3/2020Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for rent$4,800-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listing removed$738,000$254/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1643118 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Listed for sale$738,000+1.8%$254/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1643118 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$4,999$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3235783 Report a problem
    7/3/2015Listed for rent$4,999$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3235783 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listing removed$725,000$250/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2982389 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Price change$725,000-3.3%$250/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2982389 Report a problem
    11/19/2012Listed for sale$750,000+57.9%$259/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1239040 Report a problem
    8/12/1999Sold$475,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,977 $747,700
    2024$22,977 +3.1%$747,700
    2023$22,281 +1.6%$747,700
    2022$21,930 +1.5%$747,700
    2021$21,609 +3.6%$747,700
    2020$20,853 +2.5%$747,700
    2019$20,352 $747,700
    2018$20,352 +6.5%$747,700
    2017$19,119 +0.9%$747,700
    2016$18,954 +0.8%$747,700
    2015$18,797 +1.5%$747,700
    2014$18,521 $747,700 +77.4%
    2006-- $421,400
    2005-- $421,400
    2004-- $421,400
    2003-- $421,400
    2002-- $421,400
    2001-- $421,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07631