Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,300

    17 Ingham Way, New Hope, PA 18938

    2beds
    2baths
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $544,300 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $3,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,300

    $490,000 - $599,000

    $3,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1848 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 17 Ingham Way, New Hope, PA 18938.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41026030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Hope

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1848
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range Hood
    • Appliances \ Range Hood
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N \ Y
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y\N \ Y
    • Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber \ Lic# AB-043574 - PA
    • MLS Listing ID: 1002295262
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Wood Siding
    • Middle School: New Hope-Solebury
    • Parking Features \ Assigned
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Twin/Semi-Detached
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: New Hope-Solebury
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1848
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Twin\Semi-Detached
    • Total SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Type of Parking \ Parking Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2019Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #1002295262 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    11/9/2018Price change$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    10/29/2018Price change$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    8/24/2018Listed for rent$2,300+15%$1/sqft
    4/7/2015Sold$24,000-85%$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #6406217 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #6406217 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #6406217 Report a problem
    11/2/2014Price change$2,200-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #6406217 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Price change$2,350-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #6406217 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope #6406217 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS #6406217 Report a problem
    10/17/1997Sold$160,240$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,226 +0.7%$30,880
    2024$5,192 +5.4%$30,880
    2023$4,925 +0.7%$30,880
    2022$4,892 +2%$30,880
    2021$4,795 +2.4%$30,880
    2020$4,681 +4.5%$30,880
    2018$4,478 +4%$30,880
    2017$4,306 $30,880
    2016$4,306 $30,880
    2015-- $30,880
    2014-- $30,880
    2013-- $30,880
    2012-- $30,880
    2011-- $30,880
    2010-- $30,880
    2009-- $30,880
    2008-- $30,880
    2007-- $30,880
    2006-- $30,880
    2005-- $30,880 +300%
    2004-- $7,720
    2003-- $7,720
    2002-- $7,720
    2000-- $7,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18938