Incredible new listing coming to the market soon! Complete details and professional photos are on the way. Stay tuned!
Coming soon 05/28
$675,000
17 Joel Ct, Lindenwold, NJ 08021
4beds
2,294sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.39 Acres Lot
$501,800 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 54 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shenna Hines 856-364-0124,
Redfin
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117666
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,294
- Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,294
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 170.00
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 220024000054 06
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,400
- Annual tax amount: $10,159
- Date on market: 5/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$501,800
$477,000 - $527,000
$3,512/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/28/2021 | Sold | $400,000+2.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Pending sale | $389,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $389,000+5.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2019 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,800+21.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Listing removed | $370,000$161/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #1001535246 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$161/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #1001535246 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2018 | Price change | $375,000-8.5%$163/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #1001535246 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $410,000+76.7%$179/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill #1001535246 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: BHHS #6285814 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Price change | $2,300-8%$1/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill #6285814 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2013 | Price change | $2,500+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox & Roach Realtors-Cherry Hill #6285814 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2004 | Sold | $232,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,748 +0.5% | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $9,695 -4.6% | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $10,163 +0.1% | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $10,153 -2.1% | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $10,371 -0.9% | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $10,463 +5.2% | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $9,947 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $9,947 +3% | $204,400 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $9,655 +4.4% | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $9,248 +4.6% | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $8,845 +3.2% | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $8,568 +0.5% | $199,400 |
| 2013 | $8,528 +1.2% | $199,400 +51.9% |
| 2012 | $8,431 +2.8% | $131,300 |
| 2011 | $8,204 +3.3% | $131,300 |
| 2010 | $7,941 -3.6% | $131,300 |
| 2009 | $8,239 | $131,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $131,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $131,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08021