Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    17 Lane Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    2,278.19 Square Feet Lot
    $532,300 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,300

    $500,000 - $575,000

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a beautiful newly-built home on Pittsburgh’s North Side, offering flexible living spaces and spacious outdoor entertaining areas. At street-level you will find a generous two-car garage, a mixed-use entry space, guest room, full bathroom and laundry nook. Wide-plank oak flooring, modern black hardware, and custom steel railings throughout. The raised main level offers privacy with an open kitchen, dining and living area, deck access and a convenient half bath. The modern kitchen boasts Quartz countertops, large island, stainless steel GE appliances and white shaker-style cabinets. The upper level includes two ensuite bedrooms. The primary bedroom has dual closets and a walk-in shower. A nice-sized backyard and an 18'x18' deck offers a distant view of Mt. Washington and tons of space for outdoor living. High efficient home with double-pane windows, tankless water heater, led lights and high efficiency gas furnace. Includes 1-Year Builder's Warranty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Sinnett 412-831-0100,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Julie Rost, RS276333

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1592606MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,278 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55 x 39 x 58 x 40
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0023F00062000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Sold$450,000$281/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Contingent$450,000$281/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$450,000-9.1%$281/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$495,000-2.9%$309/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$510,000-5.6%$319/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Price change$540,000-1.8%$338/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$550,000$344/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1592606 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,196 +20132.6%$170,500 +18844.4%
    2024$21 +386.9%$900
    2023$4 $900
    2022$4 $900
    2021$4 +2.2%$900
    2020$4 -2.1%$900
    2019$4 -79.1%$900
    2018$20 $900
    2017$20 +378.2%$900
    2016$4 -78.6%$900
    2015$20 $900
    2014-- $900
    2013-- $900 -60.9%
    2012-- $2,300
    2011-- $2,300
    2010-- $2,300
    2009-- $2,300
    2008-- $2,300
    2007-- $2,300
    2006-- $2,300
    2005-- $2,300
    2004-- $2,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Northside