Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    17 Long Pond Road, Ridge, NY 11961

    3beds
    1,944sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $668,300 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $4,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $668,300

    $608,000 - $735,000

    $4,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming Cedar Shake Colonial nestled in a serene setting. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The den with a wood burning fireplace is perfect for relaxing evenings. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding to its warmth and appeal. The spacious yard has plenty of room for a pool, making it an ideal space for outdoor entertainment. The property also includes a 2-car garage, providing ample storage and convenience. Additionally, you have the option to join the community lake association, enhancing your living experience with access to lake amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:yes

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Fischetti E-PRO 631-758-2552,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 631-758-2552

    Bought with:

    Luis F. Molina, 10401329801

    EXP Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3563435MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: Foyer, LR, DR, EIK, Den/Fireplace, Powder Room, Laundry
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Primary w/WIC Full Bath 2 Guest Bedrooms
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: Finished area, Oil Tank Utilities
    • Level: Basement
    Other
    • Description: 2 Car Garage
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Formal Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,944
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Private, Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: .35
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200172000200029000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2024Sold$610,000+1.7%$314/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3563435 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Pending sale$599,900$309/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3563435 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$599,900+23.7%$309/sqft
    1/4/2022Sold$485,000-3%$249/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3351708 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$499,999$257/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3351708 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for sale$499,999+27.9%$257/sqft
    10/6/2021Sold$391,000+8.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listing removed$359,000$185/sqft
    Source: Coach REALTORS @ Mt Sinai #3036333 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$359,000-1.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Coach REALTORS @ Mt Sinai #3036333 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Price change$365,000-2.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Coach REALTORS @ Mt Sinai #3036333 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$375,000+11.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Coach REALTORS @ Mt Sinai #3036333 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Sold$337,000-3.4%$173/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2518833 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listed for sale$349,000$180/sqft
    Source: Landmark Realty of L.I., Inc. #2518833 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,430
    2023-- $2,430
    2022-- $2,430
    2021-- $2,430
    2020-- $2,430
    2019-- $2,430
    2018-- $2,430
    2017$10,051 $2,430
    2016-- $2,430
    2015-- $2,430
    2014-- $2,430
    2013-- $2,430
    2012-- $2,430
    2011-- $2,430 -11.6%
    2010-- $2,750
    2009-- $2,750
    2008-- $2,750
    2007$7,067 +21.6%$2,750
    2005$5,812 +7%$2,750
    2004$5,431 -26.1%$2,750 -30.4%
    2003$7,344 +5.6%$3,950
    2002$6,953 $3,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961